THE NATIONAL ACADEMY
OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES
ANNOUNCES
The 42nd ANNUAL
DAYTIME EMMY®AWARD
NOMINATIONS

22.6K Flares Twitter 0 Facebook 22.3K Google+ 12 Pin It Share 0 LinkedIn 268 StumbleUpon 0 Email -- 22.6K Flares ×

united_edit

VIEW PRESS RELEASE AS
icon_pdf_38x     icon_word_38x

Live Television Broadcast
Airing Exclusively on Pop
Sunday, April 26 at 8:00 p.m. EDT/5:00 p.m. PDT

Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala on April 24th
To be held at the Universal Hilton

Individual Achievement in Animation Honorees Announced

New York – March 31st, 2015 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards. The awards ceremony will be televised live on Pop at 8:00 p.m. EDT/5:00 p.m. PDT from the Warner Bros. Studios in Burbank, CA.

“This year’s Daytime Emmy Awards is shaping up to be one of our most memorable events in our forty-two year history,” said Bob Mauro, President, NATAS. “With a record number of entries this year, some 350 nominees, the glamour of the historic Warner Bros. Studios lot and the live broadcast on the new Pop network, this year promises to have more ‘red carpet’ then at any other time in our storied-past!”

“This year’s Daytime Emmy Awards promises a cornucopia of thrills and surprises,” said David Michaels, Senior Vice President, Daytime. “The broadcast on Pop at the iconic Warner Bros. Studios honoring not only the best in daytime television but the incomparable, indefatigable, Betty White, will be an event like nothing we’ve ever done before. Add Alex Trebek and Florence Henderson as our hosts for The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards at the Universal Hilton with Producer/Director Michael Gargiulo as our crafts lifetime achievement honoree and it will be two galas the community will remember for a long time!”

In addition to our esteemed nominees, the following six individuals were chosen from over 130 entries by a live, juried panel in Los Angeles and will be awarded the prestigious Emmy Award at our Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards on April 24, 2015.

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: Honorees

Jason Kolowski, Production Designer, Michael Granberry, Animator, Drew Hodges, Character Designer and Robyn Yannoukos, Lead Painter all winning for “Tumble Leaf,” Amazon Instant Video.

Jairo Lizarazu, Location Designer for “Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates,” Disney Junior.

Mårten Jönmark, Storyboard Artist for “Peter Rabbit,” Nickelodeon.

The Daytime Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2014 calendar year.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, which honors the more than 65 craft categories behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre, will be held at the Universal Hilton on Friday, April 24th, 2015 with a reception at 5:30 p.m.

The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Television Academy (ATAS).

A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

FX Group, Inc., is the official provider of the Daytime Emmy Award Almanac, the official program for the event. Yangaroo, Inc. is the official provider of the Digital Media Distribution System Awards Management Solution (“DMDS”) for the submission, judging and voting of all programs in the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards. Off the Wall Productions is the official provider of the Official Emmy Gift Lounge and Gift Bag.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of more than 14,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.

On The Web: http://emmyonline.org/
Daytime Emmys Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DaytimeEmmyAwards
Daytime Emmys Twitter: https://twitter.com/DaytimeEmmys

NATAS Press Contact:
Paul G. Pillitteri, SVP, Communications – ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

NATAS PR LA /Social Media Contacts:
B. Harlan Boll – h.boll@dcpublicity.com 626-296-3757
Lisa England – lisa.england@dcpublicity.com

About Pop
Fans don’t sit at the outskirts of pop culture making snarky comments. They live right smack in the middle of it, sharing, creating, and connecting their passions with others. At Pop, fans finally have a destination that celebrates the fun of being a fan. Fans aren’t even fans anymore — they’re gladiators, tributes, human beings and blockheads. Seen in more than 80 million homes, Pop gives fans a dedicated channel that loves being a fan as much as they do. A channel that respects talent over celebrity. A channel filled with optimism, passion, humor, and excitement. A channel that understands the fun doesn’t stop when the credits roll… it’s really just the beginning.

Pop is a joint venture of CBS Corporation (NYSE: CBS.A and CBS) and Lionsgate (NYSE: LGF). The partnership combines CBS’s programming, production and marketing assets with Lionsgate’s resources in motion pictures, television and digitally delivered content.  Pop’s ownership structure is comprised of the company with the #1 broadcast network and many of the top first-run syndication series (“Entertainment Tonight,” “The Insider”) and the studio that produces and distributes the blockbuster “Hunger Games,” “Twilight” and “Divergent” franchises and produces such award-winning TV series as “Mad Men” and “Orange is the New Black.”

On the Web: www.poptv.com
Pop Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PopTelevision
Pop Twitter: https://twitter.com/PopTV

Press Contacts:

Leslie Furuta
leslie.furuta@poptv.com
(323) 856-4062

Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. is a global leader in all forms of entertainment and their related businesses across all current and emerging media and platforms. A Time Warner Company, the fully integrated, broad-based Studio is home to one of the most successful collections of brands in the world and stands at the forefront of every aspect of the entertainment industry from feature film, television and home entertainment production and worldwide distribution to DVD and Blu-ray, digital distribution, animation, comic books, video games, product and brand licensing, and broadcasting. Warner Bros. Entertainment is headquartered at the Warner Bros. Studios lot, 142 acres in Burbank, California, which is considered one of the foremost motion picture and television production and post-production facilities in the world and home to 35 soundstages (including one of the world’s tallest stages, which has an in-ground tank capable of holding more than two million gallons of water).

 

NETWORK TOTALS (Multiple Noms)

Network

Nominations

CBS

62

SYNDICATED

53

PBS

50

ABC

35

NBC

20

Nickelodeon

18

Netflix

18

Discovery Family Channel

12

Food Network

8

Amazon Instant Video

7

Disney Jr.

6

Univision

5

MTV

4

YouTube.com

4

Disney Channel

3

www.beaconhilltheseries.com

3

Hulu

3

DisneyXD

3

Cooking Channel

3

CNN en Espanol

3

ESPN Desportes

3

E! Entertainment

2

FOX

2

Cartoon Network

2

American Public Television

2

MeTV

2

Hub Network

2


Multiple Nominations by Program

Program

Nominations

Network
General Hospital

28

ABC
The Young and the Restless

25

CBS
The Bold and the Beautiful

19

CBS
Days of Our Lives

16

NBC
Sesame Street

13

PBS
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

10

SYNDICATED
Star Wars: The Clone Wars

7

Netflix
The Talk

7

CBS
Odd Squad

6

PBS
Peg+Cat

6

PBS
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

6

Discovery Family Channel
Tumble Leaf

5

Amazon Instant Video
All Hail King Julien

5

Netflix
Silent

5

Netflix
The Mind of a Chef

5

PBS
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese

5

SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey

5

SYNDICATED
El Gordo y la Flaca

4

Univision
Beacon Hill the Series

3

www.beaconhilltheseries.com
East Los High

3

Hulu
Spooksville

3

Discovery Family Channel
Jeopardy!

3

SYNDICATED
The Dr. Oz Show

3

SYNDICATED
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation

3

CBS
Central American Games

3

ESPN Desportes
Anacostia

2

YouTube.com
Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures

2

Nickelodeon
Sanjay & Craig

2

Nickelodeon
Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics

2

Food Network
Martha Bakes

2

PBS
The Price Is Right

2

CBS
Family Feud

2

SYNDICATED
Good Morning America

2

ABC
The Chew

2

ABC
The Kitchen

2

Food Network
Live! with Kelly and Michael

2

SYNDICATED
The Wendy Williams Show

2

SYNDICATED
Make Your Mark

2

Disney Channel
Lost Treasure Hunt

2

American Public Television
Green Screen Adventures

2

MeTV
Cyberchase

2

PBS
Disney Sofia the First

2

Disney Channel
Wheel of Fortune

2

SYNDICATED
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

2

Nickelodeon
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates

2

Disney Jr.
Peter Rabbit

2

Nickelodeon
A Chef’s Life

2

PBS
CBS This Morning

2

CBS
Let’s Make a Deal

2

CBS
88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade

2

NBC
The View

2

ABC
The Aquabats! Super Show!

2

Hub Network
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

2

Nickelodeon
Disney 7D

2

DisneyXD
The Real

2

SYNDICATED

 

Outstanding Drama series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Executive Producer
Bradley Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Casey Kasprzyk, Edward J. Scott
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Lisa De Cazotte, Greg Meng
Senior Coordinating Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Albert Alarr

 

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Executive Producer
Frank Valentini
Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon
Producers
Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Olsen
Producer
Mary O’Leary

 

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series

Anacostia                                                                                  YouTube.com

Executive Producer
Anthony Anderson
Co-Executive Producer
Martha Byrne
Producers
Marion Akpan, Christopher Bair, , Tamieka Chavis,  Kelvin Cook, Tia Dae, Pasha Diallo, India Doy-Young, Antonio Harrison Jr., Kena Hodges, Cynthia James-Bennett, William Lash, Melan Perez, Rolfini Whidbee
Line Producers
Lora Lee, Jamie Misiak, Alexis Robinson Smith
Consulting Producers
Harold Jackson III, Anne Wells, Nicole Whitmire

 

The Bay The Series                                              www.thebaytheseries.com

Executive Producers
Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin
Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson
Coordinating Producer
Carol C. Hedgepeth
Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Andre Bauth, Braxton Davis, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Jade Harlow, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss,Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Jared Safier, Derrell Whitt, Salvatore Vincent De Paul Zannino

 

Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris
Supervising Producer
Hillary B. Smith
Producers
Ricky Paull Goldin, Jessica Hill, Linda Hill

 

East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

Executive Producers
Emiliano Calemzuk, Katie Elmore, Mauricio Mota, Carlos Portugal, Mark Warshaw
Co-Executive Producers
Kathleen Bedoya, Troy Combs, Carlos Reza
Consulting Producer
Alberto Barboza

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures                                                     Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                       Nickelodeon

Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz

Outstanding Children’s Series

Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition                                            SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Cleveland O’Neal III
Supervising Producer
Carole Mar
Producer
Todd Szuch
Co-producer
Josh Neufeld

 

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefken
Co-Executive Producer
Adam Peltzman
Producers
Matthew J.R. Bishop, Georgina Lopez
Creative Producer
Mark DeAngelis
Consulting Producer
Emily Helfgot

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series        Discovery Family Channel

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn
Supervising Producers
Dawn Knight, Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Co-Executive Producers
Ted Biaselli, Allen Lewis, Margaret Loesch, Juliet Smith, Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Marnie Young

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Executive Producers
Harvey Kahn, Jane Startz, Allen Lewis, Christopher Pike, Jillian Share, Gary Shaw
Co-Executive Producers
Donna Ebbs, Kane Lee, Marnie Termuende, Marnie Young
Supervising Producers
Dawn Knight, Jim Krieg, Michelle Samuels
Consulting Producers
Dan Angel, Billy Brown

 

The Wildlife Docs                                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Jeff Androsky, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman, Carol Sherman
Supervising Producer
Christine Blake
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

 

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison,
Supervising Producers
Tanya Green, Alia Nakashima
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido
Animation Producers
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Line Producer
Jennifer Bradley

 

Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producer
Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Producers
Jodi Downs, Genevieve Ledoux
Line Producer
Tricia Gum

 

VeggieTales in the House                                                                   Netflix

Executive Producer
Doug TenNapel
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Chris Neuhahn
Line Producer
Rachel Curet

 

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Nick Filippi, Chris Neuhahn
Producer
Katie Ely

Arthur                                                                                                       PBS

Executive Producers
Marc Brown, Vince Commisso, Carol Greenwald
Supervising Producer
Tanya Green
Senior Producer
Tolon Brown
Coordinating Producers
Melissa Berg, Paul Higgins
Producer/ Director
Greg Bailey
Producers
Christine Davis, Paula Potts

The Fairly OddParents                                                               Nickelodeon

Executive Producer
Butch Hartman
Supervising Producer
George Goodchild
Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

 

Sanjay & Craig                                                                            Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Dirschberger, Jay Howell
Supervising Producer
Thurop Van Orman
Producer
Lisa Thibault Woods

 

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Disney Phineas and Ferb Save Summer                                       DisneyXD

Executive Producers
Swampy Marsh, Dan Povenmire
Producer
Robert F. Hughes
Line Producer
Natasha Kopp

 

Silent                                                                                                    Netflix

Executive Producers
William Joyce, Vince Voron
Producers
Lampton Enochs, Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Angus McGilpin

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                 Netflix

Executive Producer
George Lucas
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Producer
Cary Silver
Line Producer
Athena Portillo

 

Outstanding Culinary Program

Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics                                        Food Network

Executive Producer
Rachel Purnell
Supervising Producer
Olivia Ball
Line Producers
Luke Boyle, Carl Green

 

Guy’s Big Bite                                                                         Food Network

Executive Producer
Mark Dissin

 

Martha Bakes                                                                                           PBS

Executive Producers
Martha Stewart, Kimberly Miller-Olko, Lisa Wagner
Coordinating Producer
Greta Anthony
Line Producers
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Jim Brennan

 

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed
Series Producer
Jared Andrukanis
Producers
Alexandra Chaden, Anna Chai, Jonathan Cianfrani, Mo Fallon

My Grandmother’s Ravioli                                                  Cooking Channel

Executive Producers
Margery Baker Riker, Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner, Mo Rocca
Supervising Producer
Emily M. Bernstein
Producers
Rey Amaya, Bronwen Epstein, Henry Tenney

 


Outstanding Game Show

Family Feud                                                                              SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Gaby Johnston, Jennifer Mullin
Supervising Producers
Kristin Bjorklund, Sara Dansby, Brian Hawley
Supervising Casting Producer
Sara Dansby
Coordinating Producer
Jim Roush
Line Producer
Julio Alva
Consulting Producer
Rushion McDonald

 

Jeopardy!                                                                                   SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak
Editorial Producer
Billy Wisse

 

The Price Is Right                                                                                     CBS

Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman
Producer
Adam Sandler
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Prize Producers
Eric Mills, Vanessa Voss
Show Producers
Megan Fraher, Trevor Rogas
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna Soiseth

 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Divorce Court                                                                            SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Lou Dennig
Co-Executive Producer
Belinda Jackson
Senior Producers
Deborah Alpert, Margot Foley, Dmitry Gilot, Jeffrey Pitts
Producers
Chantay Brown, Deserie Davenport-Walker, Andy Hirsch, Lesia Minor, Alan Stein
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Judge Lynn Toler
Co-Host
Joe Catalano

 

Judge Judy                                                                                 SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Randy Douthit
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Christy Copeland, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Julie Turner
Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin

 

The People’s Court                                                                    SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producers
Heather Andrews Harkins, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo, Laura Malara-Rud,
Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh

 

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

Flea Market Flip                                                                                   HGTV

Executive Producers
Roy Bank, Susan Seide, Lara Spencer
Co-Executive Producer
Vince D’Orazi
Senior Producer
Kirstie Field
Line Producer
Marianne Shanley

 

Home Made Simple                                                                              OWN

Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Steve Longo, Mashawn Nix, Dawn Stroupe, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Steve Joachim
Supervising Producers
Jordan Bogdonavage, Stan Dembecki, Robert Mancini, Thomas O’Brien, Tina Weiss
Senior Producer
Peter Alexander
Producers
Adria Castillo, Belinda Eagan, Tracey Finley, Taylor Garbutt, Janet Lee,
Tanya McRae, Courtney Sanders

 

This Old House                                                                                         PBS

Executive Producer
Deborah Hood
Producer
Jo Walker-Sagar
Segment Producer
Alyssa Gantz

 

Outstanding Travel Program

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                        SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Dave Morgan, Richard Wiese
Co-Executive Producers
Andrew Ames, Pete Sniderman

Curious Traveler                                                                       SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland
Producer
David Zelski

Rock the Park                                                                                     The CW
Executive Producers
Shannon Keenan Demers, Colleen Needles Steward
Co-Executive Producers
Chad Gajadhar, Heidi Ruen, Jack Steward
Line Producer
Erin Anzalone

Tapping IN: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet             SYNDICATED Executive Producer
Linda Swain
Coordinating Producer
Gillian Ryan


Outstanding Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning                                                                                CBS Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, John Goodwin, Mark Hudspeth, Nathan James, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim,
Robbyn R. McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Ramon Parkins, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel, Amiel Weisfogel
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine,
Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small
Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis
Producer/Arts and Entertainment Editor
Ramon Parkins
Producer/Writers
Tom Harris, Craig Wilson
Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Visual Arts Producers
Jessica Frank, John Molloy, Robert Pook, Diane Robinson
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, Anthony Mason, Jane Pauley, Mo Rocca,
Tracy Smith, Susan Spencer, Martha Teichner
Contributing Corrrespondents
David Pogue, David Turecamo
Contributing Commentators
Bill Flanagan, Nancy Giles, Conor Knighton, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Film Critic
David Edelstein
Meterologist
Addison Green

Good Morning America                                                                           ABC Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Amy Robach, Ginger Zee, Michael Strahan, Dan Harris, Bianna Golodryga, Paula Faris, Ron Claiborne, Sara Haines, Rob Marciano,
Correspondents
Gio Benitez, Linsey Davis, Linzie Janis, Reena Ninan, TJ Holmes, Juju Chang, Cecilia Vega,
Abbie Boudreau, Nick Watt, David Wright, Aditi Roy, Lama Hasan, Matt Gutman, Steve Osunsami ,
Alex Perez, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Owens, Neal Karlinsky, Dan Abrams, Dr. Richard Besser,
Brian Ross, Jon Karl, Martha Raddatz, Pierre Thomas, Jim Avila, David Kerley
Senior Medical Contributor
Jennifer Ashton
Senior Executive Producers
Tom Cibrowski, Michael Corn
Executive Producers
Chris Vlasto, Rachel Miskowiec
Executive Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Director/Producers
Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Chris Donovan, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Simone Swink, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Alison Gazan,
Senior Producer, Special Projects
Morgan Zalkin
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
Senior Producer, Washington
Sarah Baker
Senior Producers, Los Angeles
David Herndon, Michael Kreisel
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Deputy Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo, Melissa Lustrin, Yoni Mintz, Brian O’Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Margaret Pergler,
Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger
News Coordinating Producers
Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Bryce Beloff, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi,
Rachael Berman, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow, Carlos Boettcher, Kristopher Campbell,
Katherine Carroll, Brandon Chase, Tina Chen, Jessica Church, Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Michael Conte, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Lawrence Dechant, Patrick Doherty,
Stefan Doyno, Elizabeth Drew, Ali Dukakis, Rawan Eewshah, Frank Elaridi, Monica Escobedo,  Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Andy Fies, Kaitlyn Folmer, Shaun Francis, Joanne Fuchs,
Mosheh Gains, Kristen Gallagher, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan,
Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Josh Haskell, Angus Hines, Matt Hosford, Joshua Hoyos,
KC Ifeanyi, John Kapetaneas, Katie Kastens, Ilana Katz, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan,
Bryan Keinz, Allison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz,
Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Beth Loyd, Whitney Lloyd, Alex Marino, Christene Martin, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh,
Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Nehemiah Mekonnen,
Sarah Messer, David Meyers, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson,
Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Stephanie Petchers, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Claire Pires, Jessica Polizzi,
Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Bruno Roeber, Art Rubalcava,
Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Lauren Sher, Faryn Shiro,
Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith, Deana Speck, Andrew Springer,
Emily Stanitz, Briana Stewart, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson,
Seniboye Tienabeso, Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Stefanie Tuder, Doug Vollmayer,
James Wang, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub, Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Gary Wynn, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo
Producer / Editors
Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Cliff DeGray, Gerald Mahoney, Robert McLaughlin,
Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Jeremy Phillips, Cybele Policastro, Mike Proser, Daniel A. Recalde,
Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Anna Boyd, Grainne Byrne, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Alisha Davis,
Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Adriana Pratt, Jennifer Sawyer,
Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Alice Shinas, Laura Zaccaro,
Entertainment Producer
Emily Gertler
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Ali Ehrlich,
Sabina Ghebremedhin, Eric Jones, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh,
John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jim Vojtech, Will Ganss, Henderson Hewes, Jasmin Pettaway,
Elsie Swank
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Gerard McNiff, Dan Peck, Brian Spates,
Samantha Wnek
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, , Antoinette Dean, Kyle Morris Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Maria Stefanopoulos,
Kim Supsak, Larry Peterson, Cameron Jones

 

Today Show                                                                                             NBC
Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Audrey Beles Kolina, Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Scott Foster, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Mary Alice O’Rourke, Lexi Rudolph, Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producers
Neal Carter, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Minah Kathuria, Adam Miller, Meredith Reis
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Christine Archer, Brittany Auger,
Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk,
Joanna Billington, Lindsay Bomnin, Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley,
Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Cate Cetta, Heidi Chapman, Evan Chevrier, Laura Chicchetti,
Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Brian Cohen, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Stephen DiDio, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan,
Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Donna Farizan, Rainy Farrell,
Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Brooke Fraser,
Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina,
Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Elizabeth Gonzalez-Laskie, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Julie Gurovitsch, Kylie Haoues, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiler, Courtney Hindle, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Meredith Kennedy,
Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Candace Kuo, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary,
Carter McKay, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Jarrod Nelson, Donna Nicholls,
Ugonna Okpalaoka, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Avni Patel, Max Paul,
Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Emily Pinto, Robert Powell, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo,
Katie Ryan, Colleen Sanvido, Katerina Sardi, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber,
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Lauren Wilson,
Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Tamron Hall, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Correspondents
Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Erica Hill, Lester Holt,
Craig Melvin, 
Sheinelle Jones, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe
Chief Medical Editor
Dr. Nancy Snyderman


Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

 

Cafe CNN                                                                              CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Angeles Font, Gina Sandoval
Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Colon Hernandez, Miguel Escalona, Ana Melgar, Carolina Melo, Andres Ovalle,
Carloo Mauricio Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Norman Powell, Bertha Ramos, Ricardo Rodriguez, Maria Salmon
Content Producers
Carlos Christen, Eddie Cortes, Lorenzo Espinoza, William Hernandez, Patricia Mendez
Directors of Newsgathering
Benjamin Fernandez, Robert Lenz
Director
Alberto Perez
Writers
Yemille Castejon, William Echeverria, Jennifer Landwehr
Anchors
Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Glenda Umana
Correspondent
Marisa Azaret, Samuel Burke, Diego Laje, Jose Levy

Despierta America                                                                          Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Maria Doria
General Producer
Victor Santiago
Line Producer
Pedro Rosario
Senior Line Producer
Conchi Alfonso
Special Projects Producers
Carmen Herrera, Linnet Martinez, Karina Rosendo
Supervising Producers
Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Malli Valdes
Producers
Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, David Canton, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak,
Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo, Marlen Diaz, Carlen Espinosa, Luis Fabian, Francisco Gonzalez, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros, Claudia Marquez, Angel Meneces,
Estrella Morejon, Monica Posada, Rafael Rios, Jessica Rodriguez, Marianela Rodriguez,
Venessa Rojas, Carlos Sanz, Lesley Vega
Producer/Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto
Co-Hosts
Ximena Cordoba, Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto,
Paul Stanley, Alan Tacher
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Orlando Segura, William Valdes

Un Nuevo Día                                                                               Telemundo

Senior Executive Producers
Alina Falcón, Maria López-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria García-Márquez
Supervisor Producers
Aidé Devis, Emilio J. Pimentel
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez-Pérez
Line Producers
Trenzado Lourdes, Jorge Torres-Sojo
Creative Producer
Magda Rodríguez
Producers
Alex Aguiar, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Christine Catrillón, María Cepeda, Liza Cereso, Sheila Colón, Johan Gonzalez, Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Andrea Jaime, Marcelo Maselli, Moraima Pérez, Angel Román, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Irasema Torres, Paloma Veloz
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
Jose Corzo
Hosts
Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Neida Sandoval, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Host
James Tahhan
Correspondents
Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Azucena Cierco, María Del Carmen Gonzalez,
Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya, Mario Perea

 

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

The Chew                                                                                                 ABC

Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen-Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Bradley Deck, Todd Garrin, Suzanne Glickstein, William Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kelly Martin, Kevin Mendlin, Jacqueline Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker,
Ai Takami, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams
Supervising Field Producer
Daniel Flanagan

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                       SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Consulting Producer
Rob Dauber
Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Stacy Rader
Supervising Producers
Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner,
Michele Wasserman
Senior Producers
James Avenell, John Filimon, Lindsey Kotler, Stacy Rollins
Producers
Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Kirk Fernandes, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone,
Brooke Jacobsen, Ali Perry, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney, Maggie Zeltner
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

 

The Kitchen                                                                             Food Network

Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff, David Cook
Co-Executive Producer
Deb Savo
Senior Producers
Laurie Buck, Christina Deyo, Candice Lombardi
Producers
Erika Heymann, Elias Holtz, Wes Martin, Krista Ruane
Line Producer
Kate Rohmann

Steve Harvey                                                                            SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Alex Duda, Steve Harvey, Rushion McDonald
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz
Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning
Senior Consulting Producer
Chris Lamson
Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne, Nicole Petreshock
Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan-Kohn, Melinda Leonas, Julie Maddox, Jaime Mui, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden
Segment Producers
Trizonna McClendon, Austin Mills, Nik Robinson
Field Producers
Ali Galante, Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills
Line Producer
Jonna Walsh

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt
Supervising Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Senior Producers
Corey Palent, Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andrew Zenor
Producers
Lori Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Christopher Cucci, Jason Gelles, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold, Travis Helwig, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz,
Korey Provencher, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                                    SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Coordinating Producer
David Mullen
Producers
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason, Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis, Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves,
Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams Gray

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Senior Producer
Lauren Danza
Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Dierdre Dod, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook, Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos,
Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Megan O’Toole, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor,
Daniel James Verdugo, Marley Wittuck
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The Wendy Williams Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Wendy Williams-Hunter, Kevin Hunter, David Perler,
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Gabel
Senior Supervising Producer
Suzanne Bass
Supervising Producer
Talia Parkinson-Jones
Coordinating Producer
Matt Uzzle
Senior Producers
Joelle Dawson-Calia, Joanna Jordan, Liza Persky, Emily Rothschild
Producers
Norman Baker, Dan Fitzpatrick, Noel Gonzalez, Tania Hryckowian, Marco Khare, Melissa Posy, Ryan Topley, Monique Taylor, Tristan Zimmerman
Line Producer
Ray Noia

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

 

Destinos                                                                                CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer
Sheri England
Producer/Writer
Natali Monterrosa
Anchor/Writer
Claudia Palacios

Dra. Azaret                                                                           CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer
Sheri England
Producer/Writer
Natali Monterrosa
Anchor/Writer
Marisa Azaret

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producer Supervisor
Osmani Garcia
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
Producers
Eric Aguelo, Enrique Albis, Yuri Boza, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina, Jennifer O’Neill, Oscar Petit, Giann Carlo Rincon,
Tony Somoza, David Valadez
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez
Producer / Correspondents
Elizabeth Curiel, Jessica Maldonado, Gelena Solano, Hiram Vega


Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood                                                                                   NBC

Executive Producer
Rob K. Silverstein
Senior Producers
Claudia D. Eaton, Michael Marson
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Ryan Patterson
Coordinating Producer
John Butler
Producers
Tara Bernie, Chris Conte, Tony DeFranco, Nancy Derderian Potts, Jeneine Doucette, Christine Fahey, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding, Nancy Harrison, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Leigh Oblinger, Cara Petry, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Ricciardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong
Host
Billy Bush
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson
Correspondents
Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover

E! News                                                                              E! Entertainment

Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Executive Entertainment Director
Dina Sansing
Chief News Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Senior News Correspondent
Senta Scarborough
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton
Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree,
Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Noelia Murphy
Segment Producers
Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler
Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

 

Entertainment Tonight                                                         CBS

Executive Producer
Brad Bessey
Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Leslie Kawaguchi, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, John Kosinski, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Steve Noble,
Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel
Coordinating Producers
Jen Antonelli, Michael De Lazzer, Ben Wallace
Producer
Bruce MacCallum
Segment Producers
Elise Backus, Tracie De La Rosa, Kevin Gershan, Becky Levitt,
Martin Haig Mackey, Escobar Romeo
Co-Hosts
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O’Dell
Correspondents
Brooke Anderson, Nischelle Turner

Extra                                                                                          SYNDICATED

Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Supervising Producer
Steve Weiser
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Managing Editor
Fatana Nawabi
Senior Assignment Editor
Chris Liss
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy,
Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow, Stefan Richardson, Sarah Rickert,
Francesca Scarpaci, Jody Weintraub
Visual Producer
Antonio Carrasco
Field Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Mark Mottern, Sarah Rickert
Hosts
Tracey Edmonds, Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos, Charissa Thompson
Correspondents
Hilaria Baldwin, AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli
Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh

 

The Insider                                                                                                CBS

Executive Producers
Brad Bessey, Monique Chenault
Correspondents
Keltie Knight, Michael Yo
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Amy Purnell, Joe Siyam, Ben Stelle,
Jama Suchomel,
Earnest Winborne
Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Ron Glines, Erik Photenhauer, Bonnie Tiegel,
Jeffrey Wilson
Segment Producers
Stacey Chamberlain, Romeo Escobar, David Gardner, Kevin Gershan, Bryant Huddleston,
Michael Kettering, Ryan Neary, Mark Nobel, Suzanne Stephens, Kelsey Tlush, Tom Weitzel
Co-Hosts
Louis Aguirre, Thea Andrews
Correspondent
Lloyd Boston

Outstanding Special Class Series

Got Your 6                                                                                               MTV

Executive Producers
Kim Kantner, Kelly McPherson, Jonathan Mussman, Jackie Phillips, Emre Sahin, Dave Sirulnick, Sarah Wetherbee
Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                       CBS

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman
Producers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy
Line Producer
Jane Bloom
Host
Mo Rocca
Correspondents
Alie Ward, Adam Yamaguchi

Intelligence For Your Life                                                         SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
John Tesh, Connie Sellecca, Gib Gerard

XPLORATION EARTH 2050                                                     SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Vince Sherry

Outstanding Special Class Special

E! Breaking News: Joan Rivers                                          E! Entertainment

Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Executive Entertainment Director
Dina Sansing
Chief News Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Senior News Associate
Senta Scarborough
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton
Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg,
Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo,
Jeremy Thomas, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell,
Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Noelia Murphy
Segment Producers
Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler
Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

 

Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word                                                        MTV

Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci
Executive Producers
Laverne Cox, Marshall Eisen, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Hirschorn, Cheryl Horner Sirulnick, Ryan Kroft, Chris McCarthy, Eric Miclette, Jonathan Mussman, Wendy Roth
Producers
Casey Acierno, Noopur Agarwal, Mariana Agathoklis, Ronnie Cho, Ruth Cleary, Rich Ferraro,
Tom Fishman, Stephanie Perez, Mike Stafford, Charles Thornton
Line Producers
Marcie Baeza, Pamela Wagner

Taco Trip                                                                              Cooking Channel

Executive Producers
Jim Berger, Art Edwards, Scott Feeley, Duke Hartman, Sonny Hutchison
Co-Executive Producer
Matt Walker
Producers
Sean McLaughlin, Michelle Woodford
Line Producer
Leslie Wilson

Thanksgiving at Bobby’s                                                         Food Network

Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin,  Kirsty Nordal
Supervising Producer
Jennifer Givner
Line Producers
Rebecca Bregman, Jacqueline Regts

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

Make Your Mark: Judy Adams                                              Disney Channel

SVP Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Producers
Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy

Make Your Mark: Osama                                                      Disney Channel

SVP/CMO, DCWW Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Producers
Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy

Shazam – Stamina                                                             Cartoon Network

Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producer
Ben Jones
Producer/Director
Jessica Borutski
Writer
Jim Krieg

True Champions: Depression                                                  HealthiNation

Executive Producer
Brendan Anderer
Producer
Jacquelyn Lobel

Unlimited                                                                                  YouTube.com

Executive Producers
Colleen O’Donnell, Shawn Lacy
Producer

Jonathan Wang
Director
Matt Dilmore
Writers
Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity
Digital Associate Producer
Ronni Saxon
New Media Coordinators
Mariah Maull, Ericha Richards, Coralee Trigger
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Website Editor
Brett Meiselas

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson
VP Broadcast and Digital Media
Paul Siefken
Supervising Producer
Alia Nakashima
Producer
Jaclynn Demas
Web Producers
Cathy Droz, Dave Peth, Dave Schlafman
Digital Producer
Kendra Mattozzi
Production Manager
Christopher Loggins

 

Sesame Street: Words Are Here, There And Everywhere                   PBS

Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Melissa Dino
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Senior Producer
Tina Moglia
Co-Producer
Jane Lee
Digital Producer
Kristin Cook
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson


Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

Design Squad                                                                                           PBS

Vice President for Children’s Media and Educational Programming
Brigid Sullivan
Executive Producers

Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Kit Buckley, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Catherine Maldonado, Tacita Morway, Michael Steadman
Performers
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

Lost Treasure Hunt                                             American Public Television

Executive Producers
Matt Davis, Corrine Wong
Producer
Julie Moskowitz
Co-Producers
David Rosenberg, James Williams
Director
Richard Bazley
Co-Director
Roque Ballesteros
Animation Director
Alan Lau
Art Director
Roman Laney
Music
Chance Thomas
Editor
Nolan Southerland
Digital Producers
Jessica Battle, Paul Goodenough, Carmen Lee, James Pearce

 

PLUM LANDING                                                                                       PBS

Vice President for Children’s Media and Educational Programming
Brigid Sullivan
Senior Executive Producers
Kate Taylor, Bill Shribman
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky, Tina Ouellette
Producer
Melissa Carlson
Producer/Director/Camera/Editor
Geoff Adams, Neal Duffy
Creative Director
Bruce Alcock
Creative Producer/Head Writer
Kathy Waugh
Writer
Gentry Menzel
Director
Denny Lu
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Dan Nolan, Tara Taylor
Project Directors
Jessica Andrews, Blyth Lord
Editors
Angélica Allende Brisk, Ian McFarland
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Dennis Biron, Kit Buckley, Kal Gieber, Kevin Lesniewicz

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

Al Capone: Icon                                                                                         PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Content Marketing & Audience Development, PBS
James Dreesen
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Writer/Producer, PBS
Michael Huddleston
Marketing Assistant, PBS
Anna Sherman
Senior Creative Editor
Tony Black
Director of Creative Editing, Interface Media Group
Bill Davis
Senior Creative Editor/Motion Designer, Interface Media Group
Rob Reinders
Director of Audio, Interface Media Group
Dennis Jacobsen

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: 1800th Show                               SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
Vice President – Creative, Studio City
Dudley Beene
SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television
Tim RC Anderson
Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
Creative Director
Steve Roberts
Graphics Artist
Andersan Saakvitne
Editor
Sarah Kotzman
Audio Mixers
Brian Peters, Randy Swansen

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Season 12 Premiere                    SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Mary Connelly, Ellen DeGeneres, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television
Tim RC Anderson
Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
Creative Director
Steve Roberts
Editors
Matthew Fallabel, Miriam Hughes
Graphics Artists
Thomas Fletcher, Kris Waterman
Audio Mixer
Todd Heathcote

 

The Fidel Castro Tapes                                                                             PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Content Marketing & Audience Development, PBS
James Dreesen
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Creative Editor, Interface Media Group
Jonathan Ginsberg
Sound Designer, Interface Media Group
George Morris

 

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History –
“Extraordinary Accomplishments”
                                                         PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Content Marketing & Audience Development, PBS
James Dreesen
Writer/Director, PBS
Eric Yeater
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Director, Content Marketing Strategy
Sloan Carroll
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising PBS
Jennifer Allen
Senior Creative Director, PBS
John Ruppenthal
Creative Directors, PBS
Derrick Chamlee, David Wilder
Editor, Interface Media Group
Bill Davis
Sound Designer, Interface Media Group
Dennis Jacobsen
Writer, Purview Media Productions
Laurie Wiggins

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

Jake and the Never Land Pirates and Sofia the First –
Power of Doing Good                                                              Disney Junior

Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
Richard Loomis
VP Marketing & Creative
Kristin Moss
Creative Director
Stephanie Long
Producer/Associate Writer
Katherine Shearon
Creative Director
Stephanie Long
Associate Writer/Producer
Katherine Shearon
Art Director
Debra Bernard
Creative Director
Sarah Hamilton
Executive Producer
Rebecca Brower

Look Different – What Up, Bin Laden?                                                   MTV

Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Ronnie Cho, Stephen Friedman, Jason Rzepka
EVP Marketing & Creative, MTV
Tina Exarhos
SVP, On-Air Promos, MTV
Amy Campbell
VP, Marketing Strategy On-Air Promos, MTV
Lauren Epstein
Producers
Casey Acierno, Mariana Agathoklis, Stephanie Perez, Amy Vadnais, Dzifa Yador
Creative Director/Director
Sophia Cranshaw
Writers
JaSaun Buckner, Desmond Williams
Director of Photography
Jon Hokanson
Original Music
Drew Yowell
Editor
Gala Verdugo
Audio Engineer
Dave Hnatiuk

Nickelodeon’s Black History Month
Promotional Campaign                                                              Nickelodeon

Senior Vice President, Creative Director- Brand Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
VP, Creative Strategy & Editorial
Laura Lundgren
Director, Short Form Assignment
Michael Tenney
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Senior Writer/Producers
Devin Melillo, Dennis Shinners
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Writer
Andrew Flores
Art Director
Kristen Williams
Graphics Manager
Alessandra Sutera
Illustrator
Josh Cochran
Executive Producer, Cause & Effect
Jason Zemlicka
Director, Cause & Effect
Jamie Hubbard
Supervising Producer, Cause & Effect
Sean Patrick Kelly

 

PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, “Drama”, “News”, “Science”                  PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising, PBS
Jennifer Allen
Senior Creative Director, PBS
John Ruppenthal
Creative Director, PBS
Derrick Chamlee
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Producer, PBS
Kenitra Ford
Senior Editor, Image Factory DC
Dan Cooper
Senior Editor/Creative Director, DC Collective
Thuy Dinh
Sound Designer/Mixer, Sonichead
Jeff Mullen
Senior Sound Designer/Mixer, Clean Cuts Music & Sound Design
Harry Evans


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

 

PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady
Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

ALISON SWEENEY, as Sami Brady DiMera
Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

GINA TOGNONI, as Phyllis Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

MAURA WEST, as Ava Jerome
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

LAURA WRIGHT, as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

 

ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

JASON THOMPSON, as Dr Patrick Drake
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 


Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

 

LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

 

AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

FINOLA HUGHES, as Anna Devane
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

LISA LOCICERO, as Olivia Falconeri
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

 

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

 

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, as Neil Winters
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

JACOB YOUNG, as Rick Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

 

 


Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

 

KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

CAMILA BANUS, as Gabi Hernandez
Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

HALEY PULLOS, as Molly Lansing Davis
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

 

BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

TEQUAN RICHMOND, as TJ Ashford
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series

MEREDITH BAXTER, as Maureen
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

SALLY KELLERMAN, as Constance
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

DONNA MILLS, as Madeline Reeves
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

LINDA ELENA TOVAR, as Rosalie Martinez
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

FRED WILLARD, as John Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

 

RAY WISE, as Ian Ward
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

 

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series

 

SARAH BROWN, as Katherine Wesley
Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

 

MARTHA BYRNE, as Alexis Jordan / Joanne Edwards
Anacostia                                                                                  YouTube.com

 

ANDREA EVANS, as Vivian Price
DeVanity                                                                        www.devanity.com

 

ALICIA MINSHEW, as Sara Preston
Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

 

VANNESSA VASQUEZ, as Camila Barrios
East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

 

DANIELLE VEGA, as Ceci Camayo
East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

 


Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

 

LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Abby Cadaby
Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

 

JESSICA CARLETON, as Lion – Chicken – Land Shark – Chipmunk
Green Screen Adventures                                                      MeTV

 

MASON COOK, as Bo
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series                      Discovery Family Channel

 

MARGOT KIDDER, as Mrs. Worthington
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series                      Discovery Family Channel

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Murray, Fiverine, and Only-One-Cannoli
Sesame Street                                                                       PBS

 

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

 

DANNY JACOBS, as King Julien
All Hail King Julien                                                             Netflix

 

CHRISTOPHER LLOYD, as Hacker
Cyberchase                                                                            PBS

 

DICK VAN DYKE, as Captain Goof Beard
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                       Disney Junior

 

MEGAN MULLALLY, as Miss Nettle
Disney Sofia the First                                                          Disney Junior

 

MARK HAMILL, as Darth Bane
Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                              Netflix


 

Outstanding Culinary Host

 

DANNY BOOME, Host
Good Food America                                                        Z Living

 

INA GARTEN, Host
Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics                               Food Network

 

BOBBY FLAY, Host
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction                                Food Network

 

EDWARD LEE & MAGNUS NILSSON, Co-Hosts
The Mind of a Chef                                                        PBS

 

MARTHA STEWART, Host
Martha Bakes                                                                PBS

 


 

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program

 

 

CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca                                                     Univision

 

TANYA CHARRY, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca                                                     Univision

 

RAUL DE MOLINA, Co-Host
El Gordo y la Flaca                                                    Univision

 

 

Outstanding Game Show Host

 

CRAIG FERGUSON, Host
Celebrity Name Game                                                              SYNDICATED

 

STEVE HARVEY, Host
Family Feud                                                                              SYNDICATED

 

TODD NEWTON, Host
Family Game Night                                             Discovery Family Channel

 

PAT SAJAK, Host
Wheel of Fortune                                                                      SYNDICATED


 

Outstanding Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s Series Host

 

JONATHAN BIRD, Host
Jonathan Bird’s Blue World                                                      PBS

 

JEFF CORWIN, Host
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin                                         SYNDICATED

 

PHILIPPE COUSTEAU, Host
XPLORATION AWESOME PLANET                                       SYNDICATED

 

BRANDON MCMILLAN, Host
Lucky Dog                                                                              CBS

 

RICHARD WIESE, Host
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                   SYNDICATED

 

 

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host

 

MARIO BATALI, CARLA HALL, CLINTON KELLY, DAPHNE OZ, MICHAEL SYMON, Hosts
The Chew                                                             ABC

 

DR. MEHMET OZ, Host
The Dr. Oz Show                                                 SYNDICATED

 

STEVE HARVEY, Host
Steve Harvey                                                       SYNDICATED

 

 

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host


KELLY RIPA, MICHAEL STRAHAN, Hosts

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                     SYNDICATED

 

JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE, AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts
The Talk                                                                       CBS

 

WENDY WILLIAMS, Host
The Wendy Williams Show                                         SYNDICATED

 


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Head Writer
Bradley Bell
Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, Jack F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell
Script Editor
Fran Myers
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, Melissa Salmons

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Head Writer
Ron Carlivati
Writers
Anna Theresa Cascio, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Chris Van Etten
Script Writers
Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante
Script Editor
Brent Boyd
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Writers
Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein,
Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman, Natalie Minardi Slater


Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associates
Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Directors
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford
Associate Directors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers
Stage Managers
Fran Bellini DeSimone, Stuart Howard
Production Associates
Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

 

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus
Production Associates
Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Danny Cahn, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Nolans, Nancy Ortenberg

 

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Judy Blye Wilson, CSA
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

Marnie Saitta, CSA
Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

Mark Teschner, CSA
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

 

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Joe Bevaqua, Charlotte Garnell

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz
Art Director
Tom Early
Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Production Designer
Chip Dox
Art Director
Andrew Evashchen
Set Decorator
Jennifer Elliott

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Production Designer
David Hoffman
Art Director
Jennifer Savala
Set Decorators
Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Lighting Director
Phil Callan
Lighting Designer
Patrick Cunniff

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Lighting Designers
Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

 

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Technical Directors
Mike Caruso, Jay O’Neill
Electronic Cameras
Steve Clark, Barbara Langdon, John Sizemore, Mark Warshaw
Senior Video Control
Alexis Hanson

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
Camera Operators
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Barbara Langdon
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez, Jr., Kai Kim
Video Control
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

 

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Marika Kushel, Chad Mochrie, Anthony Pascarelli

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Judie Henninger, Tina Keller, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyeau, Zoli Osaze

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
Christine Cooper, David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Supervising Editor
Danny Cahn
Editors
Derek Berlatsky, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

 

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Tom Luth, Stan Sweeney

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Production Mixer
Roger Cortes
Pre-Production Mixers
Michael Fiamingo, Jenee Muyeau
Post-Production Mixers
Lugh Powers, Christopher Lewis, Joe Lumer, Zoli Ozase
Boom Operators
Stu Rudolf, Harry Young

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Production Mixer
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixers
Nick Marcus, Donald Smith
Music Mixers
Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod
Boom Operators
Chris Tyson, Alan Zema

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Ricky Alverez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones

 


Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Music Supervisor/Composer
Paul Glass
Music Director

Dave MacLeod
Composers
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Music Supervisor/Composer
Ron Cates
Music Supervisor
Paul Antonelli
Composers
Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger, Gaye Tolan Hatfield

 

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

“Hands of Time”

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS
Bradley Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk,Composers & Lyricists

“Just Breathe”

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS
Joshua Arreguin, Julie Carmona Young, Addie Hamilton, Marty Medriano, Composers & Lyricists

“Little Things”

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Nikola Bedingfield, Eve Nelson, Composers & Lyricists

“Reaching”

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Robert Hartry,Composer & Lyricist

 


Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Costume Designer
Richard Bloore

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

 

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Cora Diggins, Adriana Lucio, Brittany Madrigal

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Key Hairstylist
Margie Puga
Hairstylists
Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie,

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Hairstylists
Anzhela Adzhiyan, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood, Lauran Rizzuto

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Head Hairstylist
George Guzman
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Regina Rodriguez


Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Head Makeup Artist
Nick Schillace
Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Tamara Papirian, Bobbie Roberts

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Key Makeup Artist
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists
Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw, Laura Schaffer

 


Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Ania O’Hare
All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

 

Abbie D’Andrea
Brian Mathias
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates                                       Disney Junior

 

Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Sanjay & Craig                                                                            Nickelodeon

 

Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                   Nickelodeon

 

Shannon Reed, Casting Director
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
The Legend of Korra                                                                   Nickelodeon


Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS

 

MICHAEL GRANBERRY, Lead Animator
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

 

DREW HODGES, Character Designer
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

 

MÅRTEN JÖNMARK, Storyboard Artist
Peter Rabbit                                                                               Nickelodeon

 

JASON KOLOWSKI, Production Designer
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

 

JAIRO LIZARAZU, Background Layout Designer
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates                                       Disney Junior

 

ROBYN YANNOUKOS, Colorist
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

 


Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood                                                                   PBS

Executive Producer/Creator/Writer/Story Editor
Angela C. Santomero
Head Writer
Becky Friedman
Writers
Jennifer Hamburg, Wendy Harris

Dinosaur Train                                                                                          PBS

Writers
Elise Allen, Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

Disney Doc McStuffins                                                             Disney Junior

Executive Producer/Story Editor/Creator
Chris Nee
Writers
Kerri Grant, Kent Redeker

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer

 

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Cyberchase                                                                                               PBS

Head Writer
George Arthur Bloom
Writers
Adam Rudman, Allan Neuwirth
Story Editor
Ellen Doherty

Lost Treasure Hunt                                             American Public Television

Writers
David Rosenberg, Matt Davis
Head of Story
Richard Bazley

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                 Netflix

Writer
Christian Taylor

WordGirl                                                                                                   PBS

Creative Supervisor
Jack Ferraiolo
Head Writers
Tom Martin, Grant Moran
Writers
Eric Ledgin, Justin Shanes

 

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writers
Alexandra Fox, Ron Holsey, Rachel Lewis, Adam Peltzman, Guy Toubes
Story Editor
Mark De Angelis

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Michael Goldberg, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Head Writer
Jim Krieg
Writers
Ernie Altbacker, Dan Angel, William Brown, Nicole Dubuc, Harold Hayes, Mitch Watson, Craig Phillips

 

Outstanding Writing Special Class

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                        SYNDICATED

Writers
Andrew Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Co-Head Writers
Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz
Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II
Writers
Jamie Brunton, Ellen DeGeneres, Travis Helwig, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                       CBS

Head Writer
Jim Lichtenstein
Writers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Writers
Julie Chen, Andrea Levin, John Redmann, Anjie Taylor

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Director
Christo Stamboliev

Peter Rabbit                                                                              Nickelodeon

Supervising Director
David McCamley
Episodic Director
Dino Athanassiou
Animation Director
Maurizio Parimbelli

Silent                                                                                         Netflix

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                      Netflix

Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Directors
Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O’Connell, Danny Keller, Steward Lee, Bosco Ng

Wild Kratts                                                                                               PBS

Directors
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt
Co-Director
Chris Roy

 

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

Annedroids                                                                  Amazon Instant Video

Director
J.J. Johnson

Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures                                                      Nickeodeon

Director
J.J. Johnson

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Director
J.J. Johnson

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series      Discovery Family Channel

Directors
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Allan Harmon, James Head, Jon Rosenbaum

 

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

A Chef’s Life                                                                                             PBS

Director
Cynthia Hill

Giada At Home                                                                       Food Network

Director
Anne Fox

The Real Girl’s Kitchen                                                      Cooking Channel

Director
Timothy McOsker


Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

 

CBS This Morning                                                                                     CBS

Director
Randi Clarke Lennon
Associate Directors
Debra Dias, Ken Einhorn, Shanta Fripp, Christopher George, Katlyn McBrearty, Meghan Morris,
Nikki Rabago, Kelly Volz

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                       SYNDICATED

Director
Scot Titelbaum
Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Director
Liz Patrick
Associate Directors
Diana Horn, Huck Hackstedt, John Zook

The Meredith Vieira Show                                                        SYNDICATED

Director
Adam Heydt
Associate Director
Sara Tannor

Steve Harvey                                                                            SYNDICATED

Director
Joe Terry
Associate Director
Diane M. Stroud


Outstanding Directing in a Game Show

Jeopardy!                                                                                   SYNDICATED

Director
Kevin McCarthy

Let’s Make a Deal                                                                                    CBS

Director
Lenn Goodside

THE CHASE                                                                  Game Show Network

Director
Hal Grant 

Outstanding Directing Special Class

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                      NBC

Director
Gary Halvorson

Central American Games                                                     ESPN Desportes

Director
Alejandra Gonzalez Anaya
Broadcast Director
Ryan Polito
Associate Director
Anabel Cantú

Disney Parks Frozen Christmas Celebration                                           ABC

Director
Gary Halvorson

 


Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series      Discovery Family Channel

Production Designer
Teresa Weston
Art Director
Michael Corrado
Set Decorator
Josh Plaw

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Set Designer
Bob Phillips
Prop Builders
Will Krause, Pete Ortiz
Prop Coordinator
Keith Olson

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Production Designer
Tink
Art Director
Alyssa King
Set Decorator
Terry Lewis

The Kitchen                                                                             Food Network

Production Designer
John Casey
Art Director
Jed Holtz
Set Decorators
Tamara Dilworth, Yonatan Gonzales, Sacha Ingber, Jessica Langley, Molly Maguire, Margaret Ward

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

Joni Table Talk                                                  Daystar Television Network

Art Director
Stephen Nanney
Graphic Artists
David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Candelaria Vidana

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Creative Director – Graphics
Adam Lupsha
Art Director
Daniel de Graaf
Lead Artist
Mike Houston

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Creative Director – Graphics
Jennifer Oxley
Director – Graphics
Billy Aronson
Director
Cory Bobiak
Storyboard Artist
Christopher Jammal
Lead Character Animator
Zachary Decktor

Victory Garden’s Edible Feast                                                                 PBS

Graphics Producer
Daniel Klein
Graphic Artist
Mirra Fine

Wallykazam!                                                                              Nickelodeon

Supervising Producer
Dave Palmer
Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby
Animator
Arut Tantasirin
Art Directors
Jennifer Taylor, Jeff Tucker
Storyboard Artist
David Van Tuyle

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Central American Games                                                     ESPN Desportes

Lighting Designer
David Grill
Lighting Director
Paul Sonnleitner, Robert Peterson
Projection Designers
Patrice Bouqueniaux, Randy Gonzalez, Carlos Navarrete-Patiño

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

Rachael Ray                                                                              SYNDICATED

Lighting Designers
Alan Blacher, Mitchell Bogard

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley

Wheel of Fortune                                                                      SYNDICATED

Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel


Outstanding Technical Team

CBS This Morning                                                                                     CBS

Senior Technical Director
Fountain Jones
Technical Director

Louis Fernandez
Video
Kevin Fox, Gary Schaub
Camera Operators
Steve Ancona, Maximillian Avans, Nancy Baron, Joe Baslie, Scott Blass, Gregory Bracco, Dave Cabano, Mary Cody, Tom Durkin, Orin Frank, Shanta Fripp, Joe Gallucci, Pat Gillen, George Graffeo, Jared Hanna, Rick Jefferson, Larry Jones, Aaron Judell, Randi Lennon, Joe Marcus, Lee McGuffey, Anthony Mirante, Dave Morris, Brian Mullen, Mike Mullen, Bill Naeder, Doug Neil, Mary Neubig,
Nick Pancamo, Anthony Planes, Patricia Riccardella, Julio Rivera, Al Schatz, Douglas Senger,
Ken Smith, Greg Sovich, Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Matt Suss

Good Morning America                                                                           ABC

Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Video Engineering
Mike D’Errico
Broadcast Engineers
Pat Burke, Mike Casio, Brian Russo
Senior Video
Gene Gallagher
Camera Operators
Peter Abraham, John Anello, Thomas Belfiore, Brendan Chase, Robert Chin, Frank Cocchia, David Dainoff, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Eric Espeut III, Gerry Ferrara, Mary Flood, Francis Forsyth, Alexander Fraga, Henry Fraga, Robert Gallipoli, Julia Gatti, Anthony Greer, Daniel Hart, Randy Jackson, Justin Johansky, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Charles Kempf, Hardy Kluender, Daniel Levine, Martin Maloney, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, Michael Perez, Mike Randazzo, Henry Rice, Frank Scalera, Kevin Schadow,
Scott Snyder, Edmund Sperry, Walter Tate, Lloyd Torres, Andre Yoder-Harris

Jeopardy!                                                                                   SYNDICATED

Technical Director
Robert Ennis, Jr.
Camera Operators
Marc Hunter, David Irete, Ray Reynolds, Jeff Schuster, Mike Tribble
Video Control
Gary Taillon

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Technical Director
Tom Guadarrama
Senior Video
Jim Meek
Camera Operators
Frank Biondo, Shaun Harkins, Anthony Lenzo, Pat Minietta

Steve Harvey                                                                            SYNDICATED

Technical Director
Roberto Rios
Camera Operators
Michael Frehe, Clark Gray, Alonzo Martinez, Richard Mort, Patrick Rondou, Tommie Skinner, Dimitrios Tianis, Noel Torres
Video Control
James Kogut

Outstanding Single Camera Photography

A Chef’s Life                                                                                             PBS

Director of Photography
Rex Miller
Cameras
Blaire Johnson, Josh Woll

Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street                 Amazon Instant Video

Director of Photography
Eduardo Enrique Mayén

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Directors of Photography
Jeremy Leach, Ian McGlocklin, Ethan Mills

 

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                       CBS

Senior Editor
C. Andrew Hall
Editor
Stephen Lambert

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Philpot

Got Your 6                                                                                    MTV

Lead Editor
James Cude
Editors
Tara Anaise, Sasha Dylan Bell, Tom Maroney

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Editors
Jennifer Essex-Chew, Courtney Goldman


Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Supervising Editor
James Belz
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Editors
Gabriel Almanza, Austin Hepp, Jon Tatum

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Editor
Todd James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Editors
Dana Delametter, David Katz

 

The View                                                                                                  ABC

Editor
Rich Provost

 


Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Let’s Make a Deal                                                                                    CBS

Production Mixer
Mike Mazzetti
Pre-Production Mixers
John Protzko, Brad Spurr
Post-Production Mixers
Dustin Belanger, Adam Rottenstein
Music Mixer
Cat Gray
Music & Sound Effects Mixer
Brian Teed

Steve Harvey                                                                            SYNDICATED

Production Mixer
Jim Slanger

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Production Mixer
Terry Fountain
Audio Engineer
Dirk Sciarrotta

The Price Is Right                                                                                     CBS

Production Mixer
Edward J. Greene CAS
Production Mixer
Henry Muelhausen
House Production Mixer
Brian Rushing
Music Playback Mixer
Nancy Perry
Post Production Mixers
Jennifer M. Fah, Nicole M. Katz, Frankie Le Nguyen

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                      NBC

Downtown Production Mixer
Edward J. Greene, CAS
Uptown Production Mixer
Steve Singer
34th Street Production Mixer
Jim Vanbergen
Audio Engineering
Chris Acker
Music Playback Mixer
Al Theurer
Sound Effects Mixer
Dick Maitland

 

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                     Hub Network

Sound Design and Re-Recording Mixer
Blaine Stewart

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                        SYNDICATED

Production Mixer
Hunt Beaty
Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Cavanaugh, Cory Choy, Robin Shore

Central American Games                                                     ESPN Desportes

Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell
Senior Audio
Al Centrella


Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation

The Legend of Korra                                                    Nickelodeon

Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey, Manny Grijalva
Re-Recording Mixer
Adrian Ordonez
Foley Mixer
Aran Tanchum

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                               Nickelodeon

Production Mixer
Justin Brinsfield
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre
Foley Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria

Silent                                                                                         Netflix

Re-Recording Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                    Netflix

Production Mixer
Cameron Davis
Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Scoring Mixer
Mark Evans

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                   Nickelodeon

Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixer
D.J. Lynch
SFX Mixer
Jeff Shiffman

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Sound Effects Designers
P. Jason MacNeill, James Robinson, Earl Torno, Bill Turchinetz
Dialogue Editor
John D. Smith
Foley Recordist
Dave Yonson
Foley Artist
Virginia Storey

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series      Discovery Family Channel

Sound Designer
Jeff Jackman
Dialogue Editor
Roger Morris
Backgrounds Editor
Angelo Nicoloyannis
Foley Editor
Rick Senechal

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editor
Jorge Muelle
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

 


Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                               Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt
Supervising Music Editors
Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Sound Effects Editors
Andrew Ing, Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
Foley Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

Silent                                                                                         Netflix

Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                    Netflix

Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Sound Designer
David Acord
Music Editor
Dean Menta
Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker, Steve Slanec
Foley Editors
Andrea Gard, Kevin Sellers
Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

 

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                        SYNDICATED

Composer
Max Surla

Disney Sofia the First                                                           Disney Junior

Composer
Kevin Kliesch

Peg+Cat                                                                                             PBS

Music Director
J. Walter Hawkes
Music Supervisor
Steven Rebollido
Composers
Martin Erskine, D.D. Jackson

Silent                                                                                         Netflix

Composer
John Hunter

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                     Netflix

Composer
Kevin Kiner

The Tom & Jerry Show                                                       Cartoon Network

Composer
David Ricard

Outstanding Original Song

”Holiday Ride”
Bubble Guppies                                                                          Nickelodeon
Michelle R. Lewis, Michael Dennis Smith, Composers & Lyricists

 

“Jollywood Spa Song”
Disney 7D                                                                                    DisneyXD
Parry Gripp, Composer
Paul Rugg, Lyricist

 

“Just Keep Swimming”
Steal the Show                                                                                  COZI TV
Zoey Engelbert, Composer & Lyricist
Jim Peterik, Composer & Lyricist
Ariel Engelbert, Composer
Eli Engelbert, Composer
“Power of Yet”
Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

“Raise Your Hand”
Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Alex Lacamoire, Bill Sherman, Composers
Molly Boylan, Lyricist

 

“Use Your Light”
Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS
Larry Hochman, Composer
Billy Aronson, Lyricist

 

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

“Who’s da King” All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix
Will Fuller, Alex Geringas, Composers & Lyricists

 

 

“7D Main Title Song” Disney 7D                                                                                       DisneyXD
Parry Gripp, Composer
Tom Ruegger, Composer

 

 

“Dora And Friends: Into The City! Theme Song” Dora and Friends: Into the City!                                                                                                                                                                 Nickelodeon
Matthew Gerrard, Elizabeth Ashley Saunig, Composers and Lyricists


Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Key Costumer
Brooke Weller
Wardrobe Supervisor
Maggie Kaiser
Costume Designer
Kellen Richards

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series      Discovery Family Channel

Costume Designers
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Natalie Simon

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Costume Designer/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Liz Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty,
Lara MacLean, Anney Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sierra Schoening, Polly Smith,
Jason Weber

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Costume Supervisor
Cara Giannini
Costume Stylists
Tiffany Feller, Natalie Foroutan, Kristen Greven, Julie Meinhart


Outstanding Hairstyling

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Key Hairstylist
Patricia Cuthbert

 

The Real                                                                                    SYNDICATED

Head Hairstylist
Robbi Rogers
Hairstylists
Kya Bilal, Alyson Black-Barrie, Ray Dodson, Adriana Tesler, Noogie Thai

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Hairstylists
Gina Bonacquisti, Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon

 

The View                                                                                                  ABC

2456 Head Hairstylist
Rosa Amoedo
Hairstylists
Yancy Edwards, Bryant Renfroe, Sabina Rojas

 

Outstanding Makeup

Green Screen Adventures                                                                     MeTV

Makeup Artists
Jessica Carleton, Scott Gryder

 

The Real                                                                                    SYNDICATED

Head Makeup Artist
Sarah Hall
Makeup Artists
Pam Farmer, Motoko Honjo Clayton, HyunJung Kim, Uzmee Krakovszki, Terrell Mullin

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio, Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver

 


Outstanding Stunt Coordination

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Stunt Coordinators
Mike Cassidy

 

The Bold and the Beautiful (“steps”)                                                      CBS

Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong

 

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                     Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator
Braxton McAllister