THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES ANNOUNCES WINNERS FOR THE 42nd ANNUAL DAYTIME CREATIVE ARTS EMMY® AWARDS

719 Flares 719 Flares ×

united_edit

VIEW PRESS RELEASE AS
icon_pdf_38x     icon_word_38x

Michael Gargiulo Honored with Daytime Creative Arts
Lifetime Achievement Award

Los Angeles, CA – April 24, 2015 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the winners of the 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards. The television stars Florence Henderson, “The Brady Bunch,” and Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy!” hosted the sold-out, grand gala for over 1,200 attendees at the Universal Hilton, on Los Angeles, CA.

“Tonight’s gala is a tribute to the hundreds of nominees that work behind the scenes to make Daytime television the most sophisticated combination of talk, cooking, animation, courtroom, children’s programing and episodic drama on the planet” said Bob Mauro, President, NATAS. “With over 1,200 in attendance, the iconic Alex Trebek and Florence Henderson as our hosts, and our Lifetime Achievement for Craft going to Producer/Director Michael Gargiulo, it was a great evening for Daytime television!”

In addition to Ms. Henderson and Mr. Trebek, tonight’s illustrious group of presenters included Darin Brooks and Lawrence Saint-Victor of “The Bold & the Beautiful”(CBS), Laura Wright and Chad Duell of “General Hospital” (ABC), Hunter King and Lachlan Buchanan of “The Young & the Restless” (CBS), Casey Moss and Jen Lilley of “Days of Our Lives” (NBC), Judge Marilyn Milian of “The People’s Court (Syndicated), John Tesh of “Intelligence for Your Life” (Syndicated) and many others.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. during the 2014 calendar year.

Yangaroo, Inc. and Off the Wall Productions, are sponsors of the 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards.
The 42nd Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Television Academy. A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows. A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of over 14,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.  For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

On The Web: http://emmyonline.org/
Daytime Emmys Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DaytimeEmmyAwards
Daytime Emmys Twitter: https://twitter.com/DaytimeEmmys

NATAS Press Contact:
Paul G. Pillitteri, SVP, Communications – ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

NATAS PR LA /Social Media Contacts:
B. Harlan Boll – h.boll@dcpublicity.com 626-296-3757
Lisa England – lisa.england@dcpublicity.com


The 42nd Annual Creative Arts Emmy® Award Winners

NETWORK TOTALS 

CBS  17
PBS  17
Nickelodeon  6
SYNDICATED  5
Amazon Instant Video 5
Netflix  4
ABC  3
Discovery Family Channel  3
NBC  3
Disney Jr.  2
Univsion  2
Youtube.com  2
Blip  1
The CW 1
Food Ntwork  1
HealthiNation  1
MeTV  1
MTV  1
OWN  1


The 42nd Annual Creative Arts Emmy® Award Winners

MULTIPLE WINNERS BY PROGRAM

 

The Bold and the Beautiful  8
Sesame Street  5
Tumble Leaf  5
All Hail King Julien  3
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 3
General Hospital  3
The Mind of a Chef  3
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series  3
The Young and the Restless  3
Days of Our Lives  2
El Gordo Y La Flaca  2
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 2
Odd Squad 2

 

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series

The Bay The Series                                                                                  www.thebaytheseries.com

Executive Producers
Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin
Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson
Coordinating Producer
Carol C. Hedgepeth
Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Andre Bauth, Braxton Davis, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Jade Harlow, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Jared Safier, Derrell Whitt, Salvatore Vincent De Paul Zannino

 

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures                                                     Nickelodeon

Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop

 

Outstanding Children’s Series

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series        Discovery Family Channel

Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn
Supervising Producers
Dawn Knight, Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Co-Executive Producers
Ted Biaselli, Allen Lewis, Margaret Loesch, Juliet Smith, Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Marnie Young

  

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producer
Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Producers
Jodi Downs, Genevieve Ledoux
Line Producer
Trisha Gum

 

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Nick Filippi, Chris Neuhahn
Producer
Katie Ely 

 

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Silent                                                                                                  Netflix

Executive Producers
William Joyce, Vince Voron
Producers
Lampton Enochs, Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Angus McGilpin 

 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

The People’s Court                                                                    SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producers
Heather Andrews Harkins, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo, Laura Malara-Rud,Lori Mooney,
Kristi Nizzo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh 

 

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

Home Made Simple                                                                              OWN

Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Steve Longo, Mashwan Nix, Dawn Stroupe, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Steve Joachim
Supervising Producers
Jordan Bogdonavage, Stan Dembecki, Robert Mancini, Thomas O’Brien, Tina Weiss
Senior Producer
Peter Alexander
Producers
Adria Castillo, Belinda Eagan, Tracey Finley, Taylor Garbutt, Janet Lee, Tanya McRae,
Courtney Sanders

 

Outstanding Travel Program

Rock the Park                                                                                     The CW

Executive Producers
Shannon Keenan Demers, Colleen Needles Steward
Co-Executive Producers
Chad Gajadhar, Heidi Ruen, Jack Steward
Line Producer
Erin Anzalone

 

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producer Supervisor
Osmani Garcia
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
Producers
Eric Agudelo, Enrique Albis, Yuri Boza, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan,
Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina, Jennifer O’Neill, Oscar Petit, Giann Carlo Rincon, Tony Somoza, David Valadez
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez
Producer / Correspondents
Elizabeth Curiel, Jessica Maldonado, Gelena Solano, Hiram Vega

 

Outstanding Special Class Series

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                       CBS

Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman
Producers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy
Line Producer
Jane Bloom
Host
Mo Rocca
Correspondents
Alie Ward, Adam Yamaguchi 

 

Outstanding Special Class Special

Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word                                                        MTV

Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci
Executive Producers
Laverne Cox, Marshall Eisen, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Hirschorn,
Cheryl Horner Sirulnick, Ryan Kroft, Chris McCarthy, Eric Miclette, Jonathan Mussman, Wendy Roth
Producers
Casey Acierno, Noopur Agarwal, Mariana Agathoklis, Ronnie Cho, Ruth Cleary, Rich Ferraro,
Tom Fishman, Stephanie Perez, Carlos David Rivera, Mike Stafford, Charles Thornton
Line Producers
Marcie Baeza, Pamela Wagner

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

True Champions: Depression                                                  HealthiNation

Executive Producer
Brendan Anderer
Producer
Jacquelyn Lobel 

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity
Digital Associate Producer
Ronni Saxon
New Media Coordinators
Mariah Maull, Ericha Richards, Coralee Trigger
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Website Editor
Brett Meiselas

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

Design Squad                                                                                           PBS

Vice President for Children’s Media and Educational Programming
Brigid Sullivan
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Kit Buckley, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Catherine Maldonado, Tacita Morway, Michael Steadman
Performers
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

Al Capone: Icon                                                                                         PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Content Marketing & Audience Development, PBS
James Dreesen
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Writer/Producer, PBS
Michael Huddleston
Marketing Assistant, PBS
Anna Sherman
Senior Creative Editor
Tony Black
Director of Creative Editing, Interface Media Group
Bill Davis
Senior Creative Editor/Motion Designer, Interface Media Group
Rob Reinders
Director of Audio, Interface Media Group
Dennis Jacobsen

 

AND 

 

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History – “Extraordinary Accomplishments”                   PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Content Marketing & Audience Development, PBS
James Dreesen
Writer/Director, PBS
Eric Yeater
Director, Content Marketing Strategy
Sloan Carroll
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising, PBS
Jennifer Allen
Senior Creative Director,  PBS
John Ruppenthal
Creative Director, PBS
Derrick Chamlee
Creative Director, PBS
David Wilder
Editor, Interface Media Group
Bill Davis
Sound Designer, Interface Media Group
Dennis Jacobsen
Writer, Prevue Media Productions
Laurie Wiggins

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, “Drama”, “News”, “Science”                  PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising, PBS
Jennifer Allen
Senior Creative Director, PBS
John Ruppenthal
Creative Director, PBS
Derrick Chamlee
Creative Director, PBS
David Wilder
Director of Production, PBS
Jared Traver
Producer, PBS
Kenitra Ford
Senior Editor, Image Factory DC
Dan Cooper
Senior Editor/Creative Director, DC Collective
Thuy Dinh
Sound Designer/Mixer, Sonichead
Jeff Mullen
Senior Sound Designer/Mixer, Clean Cuts Music & Sound Design
Harry Evans

 

Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series

DONNA MILLS, as Madeline Reeves
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

AND

FRED WILLARD, as John Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

AND

 

RAY WISE, as Ian Ward
The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

 

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series

MARTHA BYRNE, as Alexis Jordan / Joanne Edwards
Anacostia                                                                                  YouTube.com

 

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

MARGOT KIDDER, as Mrs. Worthington
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series                            Discovery Family Channel

 

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

DANNY JACOBS, as King Julien
All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

  

Outstanding Culinary Host

BOBBY FLAY, Host
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction                                           Food Network

 

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program

CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

 

Outstanding Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s Series Host

BRANDON MCMILLAN, Host
Lucky Dog                                                                                                 CBS

 

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Mark Teschner, CSA
General Hospital                                                                                      ABC


Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz
Art Director
Tom Early
Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen 

 

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson 

 

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

 

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Judie Henninger, Tina Keller, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyeau, Zoli Osaze

 

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Tom Luth, Stan Sweeney 

 

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

 

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

“Hands of Time”
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS
Bradley Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists

 

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS

Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

 

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series

The Young and the Restless                                                                     CBS

Head Hairstylist
George Guzman
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Regina Rodriguez

 

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC

Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Tamara Papirian, Bobbie Roberts

 

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Ania O’Hare
All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

AND

Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                   Nickelodeon

 

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

MICHAEL GRANBERRY, Lead Animator
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

AND

DREW HODGES, Character Designer
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

AND

MÅRTEN JÖNMARK, Storyboard Artist
Peter Rabbit                                                                               Nickelodeon

AND

JASON KOLOWSKI, Production Designer
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

AND

JAIRO LIZARAZU, Background Layout Designer
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates                                       Disney Jr.
 

AND 

ROBYN YANNOUKOS, Colorist
Tumble Leaf                                                                Amazon Instant Video

 

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer

 

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

WordGirl                                                                                                   PBS

Creative Supervisor
Jack Ferraiolo
Head Writers
Tom Martin, Grant Moran
Writers
Eric Ledgin, Justin Shanes

 

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Michael Goldberg, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

 

Outstanding Writing Special Class

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Writers
Julie Chen, Andrea Levin, John Redmann, Anjie Taylor
  

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

Silent                                                                                                   Netflix

Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

 

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Director
J.J. Johnson 

 

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

A Chef’s Life                                                                                             PBS

Director
Cynthia Hill

 

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Director
Liz Patrick
Associate Directors
Diana Horn, Huck Hackstedt, John Zook

  

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show

Let’s Make a Deal                                                                                    CBS

Director
Lenn Goodside

 

Outstanding Directing Special Class

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                      NBC

Director
Gary Halvorson

 

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series                     Discovery Family Channel

Production Designer
Teresa Weston
Art Director
Michael Corrado
Set Decorator
Josh Plaw

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Creative Director – Graphics
Adam Lupsha
Art Director
Daniel de Graaf
Lead Artist
Mike Houston

 

Outstanding Lighting Direction

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

  

Outstanding Technical Team

CBS This Morning                                                                                     CBS

Senior Technical Director
Fountain Jones
Technical Directors
Louis Fernandez
Video
Kevin Fox, Gary Schaub
Camera Operators
Steve Ancona, Maximillian Avans, Nancy Baron, Joe Basile, Scott Blass, Gregory Bracco,
Dave Cabano, Mary Cody, Tom Durkin, Orin Frank, Shanta Fripp, Joe Gallucci, Pat Gillen,
George Graffeo, Jared Hanna, Rick Jefferson, Larry Jones, Aaron Judell, Randi Lennon,
Joe Marcus, Lee McGuffey, Anthony Mirante, Dave Morris, Brian Mullen, Mike Mullen, Bill Naeder, Doug Neil, Mary Neubig, Nick Pancamo, Anthony Planes, Patricia Riccardella, Julio Rivera,
Al Schatz, Douglas Senger, Ken Smith, Greg Sovich, Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Matt Suss

 

Outstanding Single Camera Photography

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Directors of Photography
Jeremy Leach, Ian McGlocklin, Ethan Mills

 

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                   PBS

Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Philpot

 

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Editor
Todd James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney 

 

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

The Price Is Right                                                                                     CBS

Production Mixer
Edward J. Greene CAS
Production Mixer
Henry Muelhausen
House Production Mixer
Brian Rushing
Music Playback Mixer
Nancy Perry
Post Production Mixers
Jennifer M. Fah, Frankie Le Nguyen, Nicole M. Katz 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                        SYNDICATED

Production Mixer
Hunt Beaty
Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Cavanaugh, Cory Choy, Robin Shore

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                               Nickelodeon

Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre
Foley Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria

 

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editor
Jorge Muelle
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

 

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                               Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt
Supervising Music Editors
Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Sound Effects Editors
Andrew Ing, Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
Foley Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

 

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

Disney Sofia the First                                                                     Disney Jr.

Composer
Kevin Kliesch

 

Outstanding Original Song

“Power of Yet”
Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

“Dora And Friends: Into The City! Theme Song”
Dora and Friends: Into the City!                                                Nickelodeon
Matthew Gerrard, Elizabeth Ashley Saunig, Composers and Lyricists

 

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Costume Designer/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Liz Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty, Lara MacLean, Anney Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sierra Schoening, Polly Smith,
Jason Weber

 

Outstanding Hairstyling

Odd Squad                                                                                                PBS

Key Hairstylist
Patricia Cuthbert

 

Outstanding Makeup

Green Screen Adventures                                                                     MeTV

Makeup Artists
Jessica Carleton, Scott Gryder 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS
Stunt Coordinators
Mike Cassidy

AND

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                      CBS
Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy