THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES ANNOUNCES THE 41st ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

11K Flares Twitter 322 Facebook 10.4K Google+ 78 Pin It Share 2 LinkedIn 202 StumbleUpon 0 Email -- 11K Flares ×

VIEW PRESS RELEASE AS
icon_pdf_38x     icon_word_38x

Daytime Emmy® Awards will be presented on June 22nd, 2014
At the Beverly Hilton Hotel

Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala on June 20th, 2014
To be held at the Westin Bonaventure in Downtown LA

New York – May 1, 2014 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 41ST Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards.

The Daytime Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2013 calendar year.  This year’s gala will be held the prestigious Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, CA on Sunday, June 22, 2014.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the crafts behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre, will be held at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 20, 2014.

“With over 1,400 entries this year, the National Academy is again excited to welcome more than 350 nominees to this year’s Daytime Emmy Awards,” said, Malachy Wienges, Chairman, NATAS.  “We are happy to return to both the Beverly Hilton and the Westin Bonaventure for what I’m sure will be two very exciting nights for the Daytime television community!”

“These exciting nominations officially launch the 41st Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards,” said David Michaels, Senior Executive Director, Daytime.  “This will be a true celebration of Daytime Television focusing on those behind the scenes that make so much of the great quality and innovation we see every day and those on-screen that invite us into the worlds of daytime drama, talk, legal courtroom, culinary, game shows, animation and children’s programming we enjoy throughout the year.  Congratulations to all the nominees!”

In addition to our esteemed nominees, the following individuals were chosen from over 100 entries by a juried live panel in Los Angeles and will be awarded the prestigious Emmy® Award at our Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards on June 20th, 2014.

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: Winners

Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
Program: T.U.F.F. Puppy, Nickelodeon

Eddie Gribbin, Background Design, Marten Johnmark, Storyboard,
Stephen Robinson, Production Design, Program: Peter Rabbit, Nickelodeon

Jose Lopez, Character Design, Yasuhiro Motoda, Character Animator,
Program: Transformers Prime Beast Hunters, HUB Network

Jennifer Oxley, Production Design, Program: Peg + Cat, PBS

Christopher Voy, Color. Program: Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Cartoon Network

The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (ATAS).

A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

EFEX Marketing, Inc, is the official provider of the Daytime Emmy® Award Almanac, the official program for the event. Yangaroo, Inc. is the official provider of the Digital Media Distribution System Awards Management Solution (“DMDS”) for the submission, judging and voting of all programs in the 41st Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards.  Off the Wall Productions is the official provider of the Official Emmy Gift Lounge and Gift Bag.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of more than 13,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country.  Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.  For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tvFor more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

Press Contact:
Paul G. Pillitteri, Director, Communications – ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

Social Media Contacts:
B. Harlan Boll – h.boll@dcpublicity.com
Lisa England – lisa.england@dcpublicity.com

 

NETWORK TOTALS
CBS 60
SYNDICATED 52
PBS 44
NICKELODEON 37
ABC 29
HUB NETWORK 24
NBC 18
TOLN.com 11
CARTOON NETWORK 10
DISNEY CHANNEL 8
Univision 6
Youtube.com 6
ABC Family 5
FOOD NETWORK 5
Cooking Channel 4
CNNE 4
Game Show Network 3
OWN 3
MeTV 3
MTV 2
Netflix 2
www.devanity.com 1
Blueworldtv.com 1
Here TV 1
Hallmark Channel 1
MTVU 1
www.mlpromise.com 1
www.venicetheseries.com 1
DisneyXD 1
HGTV 1
Fusion 1
E! 1
mun2 1
CNN 1
Sprout 1
Telemundo 1
HBO 1

 

MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS (Program)
The Young and the Restless 26
The Bold and the Beautiful 18
General Hospital 16
Sesame Street 15
Days of Our Lives 14
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 9
Peter Rabbit 8
The Mind of a Chef 7
One Life To Live 7
Disney Sofia the First 6
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade 6
Spooksville 6
The Aquabats! Super Show! 5
El Gordo y la Flaca 5
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 5
Rachael Ray 5
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series 5
The Talk 5
All My Children 4
Peg+Cat 4
Star Wars: The Clone Wars 4
Beware the Batman – “Secrets” 3
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese 3
CBS Sunday Morning 3
The Dr. Oz Show 3
Giada In Paradise 3
Green Screen Adventures 3
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope 3
Let’s Make a Deal 3
Made in Israel 3
Monsters Vs Aliens 3
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin 3
The View 3
The Wonder Pets! 3
This Old House 3
The American Bible Challenge 2
America Now 2
Arthur 2
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction 2
Bubble Guppies 2
The Chew 2
Curious George 2
Dan Vs. 2
The Fresh Beat Band 2
Giada At Home 2
Good Morning America 2
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild 2
The Price Is Right 2
The Queen Latifah Show 2
Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch 2
The Scarecrow 2
Steve Harvey 2
Superbook 2
Super Soul Sunday 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
Today Show 2
Turbo FAST 2
Wheel of Fortune 2

 

Outstanding Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Edward Scott
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp, Casey Kasprzyk

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Lisa DeCazotte, Greg Meng
Senior Coordinating Producers
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Tim Stevens
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Albert Alarr

One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Executive Producers
Rich Frank, Jeff Kwatinetz, Jennifer Pepperman
Supervising Producer
Catherine Maher-Smith
Coordinating Producers
Vivian Gundaker, Jennifer Salamone
Line Producer
Chris Savage

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O’Leary

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Drama Series

 

DeVanity                                                                                             www.devanity.com
Executive Producer
Michael Caruso
Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Caruso
Producer
Kelley Portier

Tainted Dreams                                                                                              YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo
Consulting Producers
Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo, Candy Straight
Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein
Producer
Teresa Cicala

The Power Inside                                                                                            YouTube.com
Executive Producers
Josh Gordon, Will Speck, Diane McArter, David Thorne PJ Pereira, Billie Goldman, Jaime Robinson, Jason Apaliski, Jeff Ferro, Ryan Baker, Tim Baldwin, Johan Jervoe, Carl Pinto, Michele Nguyen-Gueron, Ron Smith, Tom Hume
Producers
Bill Spangler, Henry Arlander, Jan Wieringa, Dustin Callif, Ben Tricklebank,

Venice The Series                                                                   www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris
Supervising Producer
Hillary B Smith



Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

Dino Dan                                                                                                         Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matt Bishop

The Fresh Beat Band                                                                                      Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde
Consulting Producers
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious
Producer
Susan R Nessanbaum-Goldberg
Line Producer
Chris Robinson

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                                           Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Jon Berret, Michael Polis
Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz
Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Justin Lyon
Line Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley


Outstanding Children’s Series

Animal Science                                                                                               SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producers
Matt Gibson, Robby Rotfeld

Game Changers with Kevin Frazier                                                               CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Michael Herst, Dave Morgan, Chris Thorne, Gary Treangen
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Thomas N. Weber
Producers
Alexandra Cannady, Anneli Gericke, Larre Sterling, Brett Teal, Cindy Katz
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series                                                   Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Dawn Knight
Co-Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha
Producer
Charles Lyall
Series Producer
Oliver De Caigny

Sea Rescue                                                                                                     SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman
Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman
Senior Producer
Aidan Pickering
Supervising Producer
Jane Bloom
Consulting Producers
Darcy R. Bonfils, Christianna Reinhardt
Producers
Steve McPartlin, Roland Tieh

 

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

Curious George                                                                                               PBS
Executive Producers
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Ellen Cockrill, Carol Greenwald, Dorothea Gillim,
David Kirschner, Jon Shapiro
Supervising Producer
Share Stallings
Coordinating Producers
Paul Higgins, Melissa Bush
Co-Producer
Matthew Baughman

Disney Sofia the First                                                                         Disney Channel
Executive Producers
Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber
Line Producer
Clay Renfroe

Peg+Cat                                                                                                           PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison
Supervising Producers
Alia Nakashima, Tanya Green
Producer
Jaclynn Demas
Animation Producers
Robert Powers, Brett Hall
Line Producer
Christine Davis

The Wonder Pets!                                                                                           Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Josh Selig
Supervising Producer
Mason Rather
Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Melanie Pal, Tom Brown, Jeffrey Lesser
Line Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas



Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

Beware the Batman -  “Secrets”                                                       Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producers
Glen Murakami, Mitch Watson
Line Producer
Amy McKenna

The Fairly OddParents                                                                                    Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Butch Hartman
Supervising Producer
George Goodchild
Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                                                   Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Peter Hastings
Co-Executive Producer
Bret Haaland
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr
Producers
Joann Estoesta, Andrew Huebner

Monsters vs. Aliens                                                                                        Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mark McCorkle, Bob Schooley
Supervising Producer
Chris Neuhahn
Producers
Andrew Huebner, Kellie Smith

Turbo FAST                                                                                                     Netflix
Executive Producers
Chris Prynoski, Jack Thomas
Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina
Producers
Shannon Barrett Prynoski, Jennifer Ray


Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Dan Vs.                                                                                                           Hub Network
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Chris Pearson
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Mandel
Supervising Producer
Brian Sheesley
Producers
Taesoo Kim, Lizbeth Velasco

Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Francesca Dow, Mary Durkan, Ronnie Fairweather, Cathal Gaffney,
Darragh O’Connell, Paula Rosenthal
Supervising Producer
Megan Laughton
Producers
Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci, David McCamley, Erik Vignau
Co-Producer
Sarah Blondine Mullervy

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
George Lucas
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Producer
Cary Silver
Line Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters                                                               Hub Network
Executive Producers
Stephen Davis, Jeff Kline, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Shuzo John Shiota
Co-Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi
Producer
Shinji Santoh
Animation Producer
Therese Trujillo
Line Producer
Meiko Sato

Outstanding Culinary Program

A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking                                                            PBS
Executive Producer
Laurie Donnelly
Senior Producer
Anne Adams
Producer
Mimi Adams

Beer Geeks                                                                                                     SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Roberta Brackman, David Page
Co-Executive Producers
Edward R Bremer, Michael Ferguson, Matthew Sandell
Senior Producer
Margaret Elkins

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction                                                                  Food Network
Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin
Co-Executive Producer
Francis Alswang
Producers
Jill Gibbs, Lauren Thompson
Line Producer
Rebecca Bregman

Giada At Home                                                                                               Food Network
Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox
Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed
Producers
Jared Adrukanis, Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani , Nari Kye

My Grandmother’s Ravioli                                                                       Cooking Channel
Executive Producers
Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner, Mo Rocca
Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack


Outstanding Game Show

The American Bible Challenge                                                           Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Michael Davies, Maura Dunbar, Janelle Fiorito, Tom  Forman, Jennifer Novak,
Nick Stuart, J.P. Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon
Supervising Producer
Terrence McDonnell
Producers
David Ellis Dickerson, Rosemarie DiSalvo, Jeff Foxworthy,
Ryan Hopak, Troy E. Schmidt
Line Producer
Sue Langham
Director
Michael A. Simon

The Chase                                                                                           Game Show Network
Executive Producers
Bob Boden, Michael Kelpie, Martin Scott
Co-Executive Producers
Cindy Clark, Terrence McDonnell
Supervising Producer
Chad Haywood, Grant Taylor
Line Producer
Josh Adams
Consulting Producers
Scott Saltzburg, Rosemarie Disalvo, Ryan Hopak, Arnie Meissner,
Anna Lotto, Brian Frazer, Matt Goldich, David Braun, Vic Cohen
Director
Hal Grant

Jeopardy!                                                                                                        SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producer
Brett Schneider
Director
Kevin McCarthy
Editorial Supervisors/Writers
Michele Loud, Billy Wisse
Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan,
Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius

Let’s Make A Deal                                                                                          CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin,
Supervising Producers
Chris Ahern, Graham Shaw
Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Producers
Amanda Hayward, Ben Tritle
Line Producer
Tyler Marquess
Director
Lenn Goodside

The Price Is Right                                                                                            CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin,
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Producer
Adam Sandler
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Specials Producer
Megan Fraher
Prize Producer
Vanessa Voss
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna
Director
Ryan Polito

Wheel of Fortune                                                                                           SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Karen Griffith, Steve Schwartz
Senior Producer
Amanda Stern
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brooke Eaton, Gary O’Brien, Patrick O’Brien, Rob Roman

Segment Producers
Stacy Thapthimthong, Trevor Ward
Line Producer
Randy Berke
Director
Mark Corwin


Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Divorce Court                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Gail Steinberg
Co-Executive Producer
Diondra Bolling
Senior Producers
Georgie George, Joe Scott, Deborah J. Whitcas
Producers
Jessica Arellano, Andy Hirsch, Jocelyn Jackson, Shelby Larkin, Lesia Minor,
Julia Sir, Amy Whitaker, Deserie Davenport-Walker, Tarvenia Jones
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Lynn Toler

Judge Judy                                                                                                      SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Timothy Regler
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Christine Stillings, Julie Turner
Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin

Justice for All with Cristina Perez                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Byron Allen, Carolyn Folks, Jennifer Lucas, Patricia Wilson
Executive Producer/Host
Cristina Perez
Supervising Producers
Allison Barksdale, Barry Ilovitch
Coordinating Producer
Sybil Curry
Senior Producers
Terence Hill, Arrisen Towner
Producers
Jejuan “J” Guillory, Dusean Williams
Co-Host
Reynard Spivey

The People’s Court                                                                                          SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh


Outstanding Lifestyle Program

America Now                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Leeza Gibbons, Mary Carole McDonnell, Dave McNamara, Dana Millikin
Co-Executive Producer
Jamie Smith
Supervising Producer
Brent Pierson
Producers
Chuck Cirino, Jeff Copeland, Margie Friedman, Nancy Gimbrone,
Christen Harty Schaefer, Vicky B. Landin, Julie Leifermann, Linda Marr,
Sue Nadell, Jeff Rivenbark, Casey Roman, Roman Rosales, Justine Schmidt
Line Producer
Eva Morris-Huffman

Elbow Room                                                                                                   HGTV
Executive Producers
Mila Holt, Tyler Johnson, Chip Wade
Co-Executive Producer
Jeremy Powers
Supervising Producer
Brenton Metzler
Producers
Tyler Hall, Portlock Wilson
Line Producer
Michelle LeDoux
Consulting Producer
Avelino Pombo

Home & Family                                                                                  Hallmark Channel
Executive Producers
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney
Senior Producers
Ryan Berlin, Megan Lawson, Stacey Patterson
Producers
Jolie Ancel, Monica Acuna,Judith Benezra, Nick Birren, Jessica Grose, Peter Henken,
Margaret Hussey, Dana Leavitt, Milena Monrroy, Laura Pierson, Morgan Presson,
Ronilyn Reilly, Jessica Robertson, Brooke Schley, Susan J. Sullivan, Laura Troxel,
Benjamin Van Allen, Amy Webber
Line Producer
Susan Sherayko
Consulting Producers
Hayley Christopher, Michael Hinkley, David Lowe, Jen Proctor, Debbie Supnik

Home Made Simple                                                                                       OWN
Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producers
Esquire Jauchem, Steve Joachim
Supervising Producers
Angie Brown, Stan Dembecki, Tina Weiss
Senior Producer
Tanya McRae
Producers
Peter S. Alexander, Chris Bavelles, Tracey Finley, Janet Lee, Thomas O’Brien, Sandra C. Ruckdeschel, Courtney Sanders

This Old House                                                                                               PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Deborah Hood
Producer
Sarah Monzon

 

Outstanding Travel Program

Awesome Adventures                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Jason Evans

Curious Traveler                                                                                             YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild                                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield, Johnathan Safford
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave  Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Senior Producer
Carolina Pacheco
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

 

Outstanding Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning                                                                                      CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay Lim, Robin McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Mary  Raffalli, David Rothman, Matt Samuels, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, MaryLou Teel, Mary Walsh, Amiel Weisfogel
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol Ross, David Small
Editorial Producer
Cathy Lewis
Producer/Writer
Tom Harris
Entertainment Producer
Ramon Parkins
Field Producer
Mike Hernandez
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer Visual Arts
Robert Pook
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, David Martin, Anthony Mason, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith, Martha Teichner
Contributing Commentators
William Flanagan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Film Critic
David Edelstein

CBS This Morning                                                                                           CBS
Executive Producer
Chris Licht
Senior Broadcast Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Producers
Brian Applegate, Eric Bloom, Lulu Chiang, Matthew Glick,
Sharon Hoffman, Bob Meyer, Eva Nordstrom, Mosheh Oinounou,
John Peck, Jen Siebens, Rachel Weintraub
Supervising Producer
Brian Bingham, Peter Burgess, Pete Gow, Chris Russell
Coordinating Producer
Chris Russell
Senior Producer, Washington
Jill Jackson
Senior Producer, Los Angeles
Alexandra Gleysteen
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Ariel Bashi, Steve Berriman, Chase Bodine, Mikaela Bufano,
Wes Carlton, Theresa Cook, Brian Cunningham, Benjamin Eisler,
Abby Grossberg, Bret Hovell, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Molly Kordares,
Catherine Landers, Charles Langton, Andrew Liebman, Joseph Long,
Jonathan McGlinchy, Andrew Merlis, Jim Mietus, Alvin Patrick, Catherine Reynolds,
Katie Ross Dominick, David Rubin, Susan Schackman, Warren Serink, Alyse Shorland,
Barbara Simon, Robin Singer, Chris Spinder, Sherri Sylvester, Sebastian Szwonder,
Eleanor Tuohy, Elizabeth Turner, Lauren Vance, Leigh Ann Winick, Myra Zuleta
Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia DeLiagre, Jenna Gibson, Samantha Jacobson, Kimberly Kaplan,
Kaci Lindhorst, Kelsey Myers, Ben Nygaard, Jacqueline Puskas, Chitra Wadhwani
Anchors
Charlie Rose, Norah O’Donnell, Gayle King

Good Morning America                                                                                  ABC
Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Josh Elliott, Lara Spencer,
Sam Champion, Ginger Zee
Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Broadcast Producer
Chris Vlasto
Executive Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Kenneth Kneeland,
Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth, Kristin Sebastian, Simone Swink, Maureen White,
Morgan Zalkin
Senior Producer, Washington
Sara Just
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Deputy Editorial Producers
Kaitlyn Folmer, Justin Weaver
Entertainment Producer
Emily Gertler
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo,
Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O’Keefe, Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Kim Berryman,
Brandon Bodow, Carlos Boettcher, Darcy Bonfils, Cameron Brock, Kristopher Campbell, Brandon Chase, Jessica Church, Stephan Cohen, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Michael Del Moro,
Patrick Doherty, Elizabeth Drew, Ross Eichenholz, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon,
Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Harvey Goldberg, Lora Grassilli,
Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan, Jennifer Harrison, Elizabeth Hartfield, Brian Hartman,
Josh Haskell, Angus Hines, Ray Homer, Matt Hosford, Josh Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, Katie Kastens,
Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Josh Kleinman, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo,
Beth Loyd, Melissa Lustrin, Alex Marino, Marlei Martinez, Peter Martinez Jr., Scott McCartney,
Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey,
Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, David Meyers, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen,
Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Sabrina Parise,
Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Margaret Pergler, Sandy Petryskowski,
Mary Pflum, George Pilla, Carole Podell, Jessica Polizzi, Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, David Reisner, Matthew Reynard, Daisha Riley, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan,
James Scholz, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Emily Stanitz,
David Stephens, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso,
Thea Trachtenberg, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Vanessa Weber, Robyn Weil,
Ariella Weintraub, Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Samantha Wnek, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo
Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Dave Bloch, Anna Boyd, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Teri Mariani, Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Matt Nelko, Noreen O’Donnell, Adriana  Pratt, Joseph Reid, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Ali Ehrlich, Will Ganss, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Eric Jones, John Kapetaneas, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jason Stine, Elsie Swank, Jim Vojtch.
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Gerard McNiff, George Wright
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Kyle Morris, Jennifer Colantonio, Antoinette Dean, Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Cameron Jones, Cindy Shiftan, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kimberly Titone, Larry Peterson 

Today Show                                                                                                    NBC
Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos,
Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca,
Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O’Rourke,
Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producers
Meredith Reis, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk, Rich Bonnabeau, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Laura Chicchetti, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Sarah Dunham, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Alexandra Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Marissa Kubicko, Candace Kuo, Angela LaGreca, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson,
Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Joe Michaels, Lee Miller, Richard Minner,
David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer,
Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis,
Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo,
Colleen Sanvido, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Lauren Selsky, Robin Sherman,
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Stephanie Siegel,
Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Jordan Walker, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger,
Lea Whitener, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Correspondents
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Erica Hill,
Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Meredith Vieira, Jenna Wolfe
Chief Medical Editor
Dr. Nancy Snyderman


Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

 

Despierta America                                                                                         Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Doria
Line Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Pedro Rosario
Producers
Luis Camilo, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo, Marlen Diaz,
Carlen Espinoza, Carmen Herrera, Alejandra Isabel, Marcela Libreros, Gilcia Marquez,
Linnet Martinez, Monica Posada, Denise Reyes, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas,
Karina Rosendo, Carlos Sanz, Jessica Soto
General Producer
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza,
Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Segment Producer
Aura Subuyuj
Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto
Directors
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura
Co-Hosts
Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Raul Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Amelia Macchiavello, Estrella Morejon, Pilar Preza, Luis Guillermo Reza, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Victor Santiago, Orlando Segura

 

Un Nuevo Dia                                                                                                 Telemundo
Sr Executive Producer
Maria Lopez-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria Garcia-Marquez
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Line Producer
Jorge Torres-Sojo
Sr Creative Producer
Magda Rodriguez
Producers
Alexander Aguiar, Carlos Alzate, Alejandro Cacho, Annette Calvo, Christine Castrillon, Maria Cepeda, Paula Echevarria, Johan Gonzalez Francisco Haro, Osvaldo Hernandez, Andrea Jaime, Irisbell Lopez, Miguelangel Lopez, Marcelo Maselli, Angel Román, Noel Ramos, Steven Rodríguez, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz, Christian Vila
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
Jose Corzo
Anchor
Edgardo Del Villar
Hosts
Ana Maria Canseco, Rashel Diaz, Adamari Lopez, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Hosts
James Tahhan, Alessandra Villegas
Senior Correspondent
Azucena Cierco
Correspondent
Karina Monroy
Reporters
Veronica Albornoz, Maria del Carmen Gonzalez, Iran Daniel
Weather Reporter
Denise Isaac


Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

 

The Chew                                                                                                        ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Coordinating Producer
Shelley Hoffmann
Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Jevon Bruh, Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Maggie Barnes, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Daniel Flanagan, Suzanne Glickstein,
Brett Harris, Bill Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kevin Mendlin, Leslie Peirez, Jacqueline Rothong,
Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Martha Tinkler, John Tumino, Lawrence Weibman,
Zeke Williams, Jess Zaino

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                   SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Senior Supervising Producer
Eric Beesemyer
Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Stacy Rader, Stefanie Schwartz,
Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman
Senior Producer
Anita Pepper
Producers
James Avenell, Kevin Blond, Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel,
Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone
Susan Henry, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Chris Molen, Ali Perry
Lauren Rivera, Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

Dr. Phil                                                                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Angie Kraus
Senior Supervising Producer
Kathy Giaconia
Supervising Producers
Melissa Key, Astra Austin, John Perry, , Edward Santos
Senior Producers
Beth Thompson-Grealy, Jacklyn Pratt, Julie Ross, Justin Arluck,
Stephanie Granader, Alex Williamson
Producer
Tami Frymark, Amy Joe, Tera Roberson, Sarah Rogers
Senior News Producer
Sarah Carden
Supervising Segment Producer
John Francis Heinz
Senior Segment Producers
Leah Rothman, Marsha Armstrong, Nina Bhargava, Michael Lutz,
Russell Stemper, Stacy Tobin, Tien Brunelle, Tony Virga
Segment Producer
Jesse Green
Line Producers
Rich de Michele, Dan Dobson

Steve Harvey                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Alex Duda, Rushion McDonald
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz
Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning
Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne
Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan Kohn, Melinda Leonas,
Julie Maddox, Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden
Field Producers
Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills, Rachel Winn


Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin , Andy Lassner
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Senior Producers
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Corey Palent, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor
Producers
Lori Blackman, Claudia Gharibian, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig,
Paul Horne, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes,
Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                                                         SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Coordinating Producer
David Mullen
Producers
Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason,Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis
Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves
Elyssa Shapiro, Jan Schillay, Ann Marie Williams, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz 

Rachael Ray                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Janet Annino
Supervising Producers
Chad W. Carter, Tommy Crudup, Andrew Goldman, Lauren Nowell, Emily Rieger,
Eddie Saenz, Meredith Weintraub
Coordinating Producers
Stephanie Davis, Joanna Parides Sims
Senior Producers
Steven Patterson-Rosso, Robert Vilchez
Producers
Tara Burke, Josh Carter, Tara Fogarty, Matthew Kells, Jillian King,
Rebecca Soldinger, Adjani Vivas
Line Producers
Monica Dadras, Sandy Pan

The Talk                                                                                                          CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Lauren Danza, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook,
Masumi Ideta, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas,
Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Lisa Spalla, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The View                                                                                                         ABC
Executive Producers
Bill Geddie, Barbara Walters
Supervising Producer
Alexandra Cohen
Senior Producer
Jennifer Brookman
Producers
Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher Audrey Jones,
Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Greg Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Kimberly Tolman


Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

Clix                                                                                                                  CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Marcela Andrade, Magdalena Cabral
Director
Victoria Schlissel
Host/Writer
Guillermo Arduino

Destinos                                                                                                          CNNE
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Producers/Writers
Natali Monterrosa, Gustavo Valdes Jorge Garcia Romero,
Host/Writer
Claudia Palacios

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                                         Univision
Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Indiana Leyton,
Luis Medina, Jennifer Oneill, Oscar Petit
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez

Showbiz                                                                                                          CNNE
Executive Producer
Karen Willet
Producers
Louie Mejia, Patricia Borjas
Directors
Jacob Brito, Rosa Scott
Hosts/Writers
Juan Carlos Arciniegas, Mariela Encarnacion


Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood                                                                                          NBC
Executive Producer
Rob Silverstein
Senior Producer
Claudia Eaton
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Michael Marson, Ryan Patterson
Producer
Chris Conte
Coordinating Producer
John Butler
Segment Producers
Jeneine Doucette, Christine Fahey, Scott Mantz, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy,
Leigh Oblinger, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Siyam
Producers
Tara Bernie, Felidette Blasucci, Tony DeFranco, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding,
Nancy Harrison, Terri MacLeod, Julie McGovern, Mark Noble, Cara Petry,
Joe Ricciardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Kelsey Tlush, Genevieve Wong
Field Producer
Laura Saltman
Managing Editor, News
George Larrimore
Anchor
Billy Bush
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson
Correspondents
Michelle Beadle, Kit Hoover

E! News                                                                                                          E!
Executive Producers
Jennifer M. Lavin, Beth McCauley
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Supervising Producers
Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton, Karyn Wulbrun
Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman,
Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson,  Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg,
Will Marfuggi, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree,
Gretchen Putnam, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Alana Salata,
Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilbur, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Noelia Murphy
Segment Producer
Linda Kim
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler
Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings,
Kristina Guerrero, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

Entertainment Tonight                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Linda Bell Blue, DJ Petroro
Co-Executive Producer
Linda Fuller
Senior Producers
Sharlette Hambrick, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel
Senior Broadcast Producer
Eliza Cost
Senior Supervising Producers
Chris Clark, Bridgette Jones, Clay Smith, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Steven Baker, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks,
Jama Suchomel
Coordinating Producers
Jen Antonelli, Michael De Lazzer, Ben Wallace
Hosts
Nancy O’Dell, Rob Marciano
Correspondents
Brooke Anderson, Rocsi Diaz

Extra                                                                                                               SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Steve Weiser
Managing editor
Fatana Nawabi
Senior Assignment Editor
Chris Liss
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Lynne Lester,
Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Kelly Ankwicz, Carlo DeSantis, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow,
Mark Mottern, Stefan Richardson, Sarah Rickert, Christina Torres, Jody Weintraub
Hosts
Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos
Correspondents
Hilaria Baldwin, AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour
Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh 

TMZ                                                                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Harvey Levin, Charles Latibeaudiere, Evan Rosenblum, Stuart Alpert
Post Production Producer
Chad Weiser
Post Production Supervisor
Shevonne Sullivan
Producers
Noah Belson, Jim Goldenberg, Katie Hayes, Kimberly Kottler, Rick Mitchell, Chris Reed, Dax Holt
Preditors
Kelly Berning, Eric Colley, Marlon DeLeon, Scott Hammons, Brian McDaniel
TJ Webber, Jason Williams, Zak Wojtanowicz
News Director
Mike Walters
Senior News Producers
Ryan Satin, Gary Trock, Liz Walters
News Producers
Diana Dasrath, Anthony Dominic, Raquel Harper, Van Lathan, Karly Steinberg
Line Producer
Tiffany Lynn Drucker


Outstanding Special Class Series

Ask This Old House                                                                                        PBS
Executive Producer
Michael Burton
Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe
Producer
Heath Racela
Hosts
Kevin O’Connor, Richard Trethewey, Roger Cook, Tom Silva

Lucky Dog                                                                                                       CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman
Senior Supervising Producer
Margo Kent
Supervising Producer
Bree Statley
Producers
Brandon McMillan, Lori Taylor
Segment Producer
Lauren Miles
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Sanjay Gupta, MD                                                                                          CNN
Executive Producers
Elisa Berkowitz, Sheri England, Roni Selig
Supervising Producers
Jennifer Bixler, Caleb Hellerman, Tim Langmaid, Miriam Falco
Senior Producers
Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young
Producers
Ashley Bateman, John Bonifield, Georgiann Caruso, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry,
William Hudson, Nadia Kounang, Matt Sloane, Stephanie Smith,
Leslie Wade, Val Willingham
Hosts
Elizabeth Cohen, Dr. Sanjay Gupta

Super Soul Sunday                                                                                          OWN
Executive Producer
Jill Barancik
Co-Executive Producers
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss
Producers
Laura Berger, Shantel Klinger, Heather McGinley
Line Producer
Lisa Richards
Host
Oprah Winfrey

 

Outstanding Special Class Special

 

A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100                                             Here TV
Executive Producers
Paul Colichman, Stephen P. Jarchow
Co-Executive Producer
Josh Rosenzweig

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Executive Producers
Sharon Everitt
Ryan Polito
Hosts
Neil Patrick Harris
Nick Cannon
Co-Host
Lara Spencer

mun2 News Special: Hecho en America                                                        mun2
Executive Producer
Gloria Medel Solomons
Producer
Ilana Sod
Co-Producer
Manuel Alvarez 

The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute                                     CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Producer
Mary O’Leary

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

Deadman – “Deadman Catch”                                                                 Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producer
Ben Jones
Written, Directed and Produced by
Carl Greenblatt

Friends For Change                                                                                   Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy
Director
Artur Spigel

Make Your Mark                                                                                       Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Cindy Bradeen
SVP/ CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Disney Channel Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Creative Directors
Siobhan Murphy, Artur Spigel
Director
Jonathan Del Gatto

mI promise                                                                                         www.mIpromise.com
Executive Producers
Lauralee Bell, Scott Martin
Producers
Ash Christian, Anne Clements

Stella and Sam                                                                                               Sprout
Executive Producer
John Leitch
Supervising Producer
Michelle Melanson


Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

The Electric Company                                                                                     PBS
Executive Producer
Karen Fowler
Producers
Carmen Koger, Andrea Palumbos
Technology Director
Dan Projanksy

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Web Producer
Kelly Davies
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity

mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign                                                               MTVU
Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Terry FitzPatrick,
Stephen Friedman, Rachel Lloyd, Chris McCarthy, Brad Myles,
Paul Ricci, Jason Rzepka
Producer
Laura Miller
Web Producers
Casey Acierno, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Arend Miller, Mark Tichy, Neal White
Writer
Erhan Erdem
Line Producer
Matt Giulvezan
Audio
Matt Giordano
Editor
Gala Verdugo
Graphic Design
David Acampora
Performers
Kenna, Talib Kweli

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Jenny Gioia
Producer
Andrea Palumbos
Lead Digital Designer
Breonna Rodriguez
Associate Producer
Ray Blake
Lead Developer
Kyle Levenick
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson
QA Manager
Onyi Nwsou
Creative Technical Director
Dan Projansky
Senior Interactive Producer
Todd Slepian

Sesame Street: Little Children, Big Challenges: Incarceration                      PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Melissa Dino
Coordinating Producers
April Coleman
Senior Digital Producer
Tina Moglia
Senior Producer
Tim Carter
Senior Digital Producer
Tina Moglia
Producers
Mindy Fila, Kristin Cook
Co-Producer
Jane Lee

Associate Producer
Carla Lopez de Azua
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson
App Producer
David Brown


Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

Design Squad Nation                                                                                      PBS
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky Bill Shribman
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designer
Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber,
Tacita O. Morway, Michael Steadman
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar 

The Scarecrow                                                                                                YouTube.com
Producers
Lampton Enochs, William Joyce
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg 

The Weight of the Nation: Kebreeya’s Salad Days                                       HBO
Executive Producers
Sheila Nevins, John Hoffman
Producer / Directors
Shari Cookson, Nick Doob


Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

2013 MTV Video Music Awards – Katy Perry                                                MTV
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky
VP, Strategy, MTV On-Air Promos
Lauren Epstein
Executive Producer
Kris Walter
Editorial Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Justin Russell
Project Managers
Jill Crawford, Irene Adsuar
VP, MTV Music & Talent
Gina Esposito
Director
Patrick Cummings
Writers
Paul Wig, Allan Broce, Eric Chang, Steve Elliott, Dave Laden
Art Director
Rich Browd
Producer
Janie Brown
Director of Photography
Jeff Cutter
Production Designer
Dan Butts
Editor
Erik Auli
Audio
Colin Thibadeau

The Doctors                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher
Producer
Debbie Haderle
Coordinating Producer
Mat Berris
Associate Producer
Brian Smith
Editors
John Campbell, Jasen Frisby, Rainbow Shalom Hayes, Morgen Kassel
Graphic Design
Jake Infusino, Brian Johnson
Promo AE
Ryan Cates

Hispanic Heritage Month Campaign                                                              DisneyXD
SVP/CMO Disney Channels Worldwide
Richard Loomis
VP, Marketing and Creative DXD
Jill Hotchkiss
Creative Director
Vincent Aricco

Nature                                                                                                             PBS
Producer
Kathryn Daily
Creative Director
Derrick Chamlee
Writer
Eric Yeater
Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Senior Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Jennifer Allen
Assistant Director, Primetime Strategy & Advertising
Amy Tam

World Wide Day of Play 2013 Campaign                                                      Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director

Jay Schmalholz
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
VP, Editorial
Michael Pecoriello
VP, Production
Patty Henry-Robinson
VP, Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren
Senior Director of Production
Jennifer Bryson
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Director of Project Management
Michael Tenney
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Senior Producer

Lynn McTeague
Producers
Karen Ammon, Devin Melillo
Writer
Danielle Luzzi
Art Director
Stefanie Shank
Graphics Manager
Nicole Watson
Animators
James Bartley, Brent Chesanek, Dave Heiss, Bomi Jin, Jeremy Sawyer
Creative Director
Samuel Albert Borkson, Arturo Sandoval III- FunJob
Art Director
Steve Saiz – FunJob


Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

Awkward / It’s Your Sex Life – Gimme an “S”                                              MTV
SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Amy Campbell
VP/Creative Director, MTV On-Air Promos
Lu Chekowsky
SVP, Public Affairs, MTV
Jason Rzepka
Sr. Director, Public Affairs, MTV
Liza Vadnai
Executive Producer
David Grad
Producer
Matthew Sears
Director/Writer
John Sinclair
Writers
Jessica Bianco, Liz Epp
Art Director/Graphics
Rich Browd
Director of Photography
Steve Gainer
Editor
James Emmerich
Audio
John Wilkinson

General Hospital                                                                                ABC
Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth
Producer
Hema Mulchandani
Creative Directors
Jonas Morganstein, Ashley Rideau, Leeanne Irvin,
Art Director
Stephen Kirklys
Designer
Kenneth Lee
Production Manager
Karen Higginbotham
Composer
Shevy Smith

Nick 2013 Halloween Campaign                                                                    Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
VP Creative Strategy
Laura Lundgren
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Animation Director
Chris Papa
Design Director
Jennifer Cast
Art Director/Writer
Shannon Macneilage
Associate Animation Director/Writer
Rob Kohr
Line Producer
Kate Brennan
Project Manager
Dana Burkart
Graphics Manager
Alessandra Sutera
Digital Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby
Illustrator
Martin Allais
Senior Producer
Dennis Shinners
Producer
Eugenia Azevedo
Animators
Jason Clarke, Nelson Diaz, Scott Kennel
Digital Animators
Tyler Kakac, Pablo Smith
Sound Design
Gina Zdanowicz
Sound Designers
Spencer Bambrick, Brett Graves

Nick Letter IDs                                                                                                Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director- Design
Matthew Duntemann
SVP, Creative Director
Jay Schmalholz
VP Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Senior Producer
Lynn McTeague
Production Manager
Kate Brennan
Director of Project Management
Adam Weiner
Senior Project Manager
Randy Koshinskie
Animators
Miguel Cesti, Ruben Stremiz
Animation Director/Animator
Fernan Graziano
Director/Writers
Samuel Albert Borkson, Arturo Sandoval III – FunJob
Art Director
Steve Saiz – FunJob
Art Director
Santiago Graziano,
Original Score/Sound Design
Norman Bambi
Art/Animatic Director
Gabriel Fermanelli


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

EILEEN DAVIDSON, as Kristen DiMera
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS 

ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

 

PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS 

DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS 

JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC 


Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

JANE ELLIOT, as Tracy Quartermaine
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

KELLY SULLIVAN, as Connie Falconeri
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS

ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC


Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

KIM MATULA, as Hope Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS

KELLEY MISSAL, as Danielle Manning
One Life to Live                                                                                              TOLN.com 

 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                            ABC

MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

DANIEL POLO, as Jamie Vernon
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS


Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Sigrid, Carrie, Flantine, Velvet & Old Lady

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
KATIE DOUGLAS, as Sally Wilcox

Green Screen Adventures                                                                              MeTV
JESSICA HONOR CARLETON, as Snail, Mouse, Monster, Cow & Lion

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
JOSEPH MAZZARINO, as Stinky, Murray and Davy Jones

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, as Baby Bear & Cookie Monster

 

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

 

Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
SARAH BOLT, as Jemima Puddleduck 

Arthur                                                                                                              PBS
ALAN CUMMING, as Sebastian Winkleplotz

Peg+Cat                                                                                                           PBS
HAYLEY FAITH NEGRIN, as Peg

Peg+Cat                                                                                                           PBS
DWAYNE HILL, as Cat

Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch                                                             Hub Network
ASHLEY TISDALE, as Sabrina Spellman



Outstanding Culinary Host

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction                                                                  Food Network
BOBBY FLAY, Host

Giada At Home                                                                                               Food Network
GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Host

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
APRIL BLOOMFIELD, SEAN BROCK, Hosts

Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day                                                                        Food Network
RACHAEL RAY, Host

 

Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                                     Univision
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                                     Univision
ALEJANDRA ESPINOZA, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                                     Univision
LILI ESTEFAN, Co-Host

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                                    Univision
RODNER FIGUEROA, Correspondent

Nuestro Mundo                                                                                          CNNE
PATRICIA JANIOT, Anchor 

 

Outstanding Game Show Host

Let’s Make A Deal                                                                                          CBS
WAYNE BRADY, Host

The American Bible Challenge                                                           Game Show Network
JEFF FOXWORTHY, Host

Family Feud                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY, Host

Family Game Night                                                                                        Hub Network
TODD NEWTON, Host



Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel Program

 

America Now                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
LEEZA GIBBONS, BILL RANCIC, Co-Hosts

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                                              SYNDICATED
RICHARD WIESE, Host

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild                                                                            SYNDICATED
JACK HANNA, Host

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope                                                                       PBS
JOSEPH ROSENDO, Host

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin                                                                 SYNDICATED
JEFF CORWIN, Host

The Better Show                                                                                             SYNDICATED
REBECCA BUDIG, AUDRA LOWE, JD ROBERTO, Co-Hosts

 

Outstanding Talk Show Host

 

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                             SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ. Host

Katie                                                                                                               ABC
KATIE COURIC, Host

Rachael Ray                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, Host

The Talk                                                                                                          CBS
JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE,
AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts

The View                                                                                                         ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JENNY MCCARTHY,
SHERRI SHEPHERD, BARBARA WALTERS, Co-Hosts

 

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P.  Bell
Co-Head Writers
Kay Alden, Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly,
Patrick Mulcahey, John F.  Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan
Writer
Fran Myers
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton,
Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, David A. Levinson, Melissa Salmons

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Josh Griffith
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Associate Writers
Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser,
Beth Milstein, Natalie Minardi Slater, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman


Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessey, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott-Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associate
Lori Staffier
One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Directors
Habib Azar, Gary Donatelli, Christopher Goutman, Jill  Mitwell
Associate Directors
Tracey Casper Lang, Mary Ryan, Shirley Simmons
Stage Managers
Fritz Brekeller, Keith Greer, Brendan M. Higgins
Production Associates
Ilene Frankel, Dana Randles

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Daniel Cahn, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Noland, Nancy Ortenberg

 

Outstanding Casting Director for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Casting Director
Christy Dooley

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Casting Director
Marnie Saitta

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner

The Young and the Restless                                                                        CBS
Casting Director
Judy Blye Wilson


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design for a Drama Series

All My Children                                                                                               TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa K. Nilsson

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Charlotte Garnell Scheide, Elsa Zamparelli

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Set Decorators
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen

One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson
Art Director
Martin Fahrer
Set Decorators
Sarah Fredericks, Lisa K. Nilsson

 

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Lighting Designers
Phil Callan, Patrick Cunniff

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Lighting Designers
Robert Bessior, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson


Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Controls
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Mike Caruso, Jay McNeil
Electronic Cameras
John Boyd, Barbara Langdon, John D Sizemore, Mark Warshaw
Camera Operator
Steve Clark
Senior Video Control
Alexis Dellar Hanson
Video Control
Nichelle Montgomery

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Technical Directors
Kevin Carr, Averill Perry
Electronic Cameras
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Victoria Walker
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim
Video Controls
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Zoe Edgerton,
Anthony Pascarelli, Jonathan Smilowitz

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Editors
Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez,
Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Editor
Teresa  Cicala

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Editors
Mike Boord, Daniel Cahn, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

 

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

All My Children                                                                                               TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
Brian Lydell
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Re-Recording Mixers
Brian Connell, Danny Lecuna
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Brian Cunneen, Dave Golba, Stan Sweeney

One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Production Mixers
Frank DiMaulo, Ed Dolan
Pre-Production Mixer
Bob Saccetti
Post-Production Mixer
James Kowal
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Allen
Boom Operators
Andrew Capuano, Locke Wallace

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

All My Children                                                                                               TOLN.com
Music Director
Brian Lydell
Composers
George Whitty, Ed Dzubak,  Dominic Messinger, Jamie Lawrence
Gary Kuo, Chris Child, Patricio Morales

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley P. Bell, David Kurtz

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Ron Cates
Composers
Sharon Farber, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger

 

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

All My Children                                                                                               TOLN.com
“Parachute”
Composer & Lyricist
Denyse Tontz
Composer
Suren Wijeyaratne

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
“A Love That Never Ends”
Composers
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday
Lyricist
John David Webb

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
“Make Me Remember”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Rick Krizman

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
“While We Can”
Composer & Lyricists
Kati Mac, Joie Scott



Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Costume Designer
Jayne Marie Kehoe

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

 

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, Romaine Markus-Meyers, Audrey Soto

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Hairstylists
Rachel Bonner-Mason, Armando Licon, Maria Elena Pantoja,
Leigh Ann Pitchon, Margie Puga

One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Head Hairstylist
Wayne Bilotti
Hairstylists
Marc Zafrani, Ralph Stanzione

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Head Hairstylists
George Guzman
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, George Guzman, Adriana Lucio,
Romaine Markus, Regina Rodriguez

 

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                            CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Jackie Brubaker, Allison Carey, Melissa Sandora

Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Gail Hopkins
Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo,
Nina Wells-Orme

General Hospital                                                                                            ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina Armogida
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Melinda Osgood,
Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts

The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Head Makeup Artist
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Robert Bolger, Laura Schaffer Holmes,
Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason

 

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Andrea Romano
Beware the Batman                                                                                  Cartoon Network

Brian Mathias
Disney Sofia the First                                                                                   Disney Channel

Matthew Jon Beck, CSA
Ruth Lambert, CSA
Robert McGee, CSA

The Polar Bears Movie                                                                                   YouTube.com

Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Meredith Layne, CSA
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                                          Nickelodeon

 

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS
Ernie Gilbert, Character Design
T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                                                                Nickelodeon 


Eddie Gribbin
, Background Design
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon 


Marten Jonmark
, Storyboard
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon 


Jose Lopez
, Character Design
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters                                                               HUB Network 


Yasuhiro Motoda
, Character Animator
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters                                                               HUB Network 


Jennifer Oxley
, Production Design
Peg+Cat                                                                                                           PBS

 

Stephen Robinson, Production Design
Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
 

Christopher Voy, Color
Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                      Cartoon Network



Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Bubble Guppies                                                                                              Nickelodeon
Head Writer/Writers
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull
Writer
Clark Stubbs

Dinosaur Train                                                                                                PBS
Writers
Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

Disney Sofia the First                                                                               Disney Channel
Writers
Doug Cooney, Laurie Israel, Erica Rothschild, Rachel Ruderman
Writer/Story Editor
Craig Gerber

Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
Writers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler

The Wonder Pets!                                                                                           Nickelodeon
Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Dustin Ferrer, Chris Nee, Melanie Pal

 

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Arthur                                                                                                              PBS
Executive Story Editor
Peter K Hirsch
Writers
Craig Carlisle, Jacqui Deegan, Matt Hoverman, Dietrich Smith

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                                                   Nickelodeon
Writers
Gene Grillo, Peter Hastings, Scott Kreamer, Doug Langdale, Paul Rugg

Martha Speaks                                                                                               PBS
Head Writer
Ken Scarborough
Writers
Joe Fallon, Raye Lankford

Wild Kratts                                                                                                     PBS
Head Writers
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt


Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                                                    Hub Network
Writers
Dan Angel, Brandon Auman, Billy Brown, Rick Drew, Nicole Dubuc,
Jed Elinoff, John Esposito, Melody Fox, Harold Hayes Jr. ,
Natalie Lapointe, Jack Monaco, Erik Patterson, Craig Philips,
Jessica Scott, Tim Shell, Scott Thomas, Greg Yolen

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Head Writer
Joseph Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley,
Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                                           Hub Network
Head Writers
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs
Writer
Gerard Way

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                                              SYNDICATED
Writers
Andrew Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Writer
Dave Boone

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Travis Helwig, Paul Horne,
Lauren Pomerantz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Adam Yenser

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope                                                                       PBS
Writer
Joseph Rosendo

Made in Israel                                                                                                 ABC Family
Writer
Erin Zimmerman

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

Beware the Batman – “Secrets”                                                              Cartoon Network
Supervising Director
Butch Lukic
Directors
Curt Geda , Sam Liu , Rick Morales
Voice Director
Andrea Romano

Curious George                                                                                               PBS
Supervising Director/Director
Jeff McGrath
Director
Andrei Svisloski
Voice Director
Susan Blu

Dan Vs.                                                                                                           Hub Network
Supervising Director
Brian Sheesley
Directors
Stephanie Arnett, James Krenzke, Ashley Lenz
Supervising Animation Director
Hyeonsu Park

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                                                   Nickelodeon
Directors
Aaron Hammersley, Lane Lueras, Michael Mullen
Voice Director
Peter Hastings

The Scarecrow                                                                                                YouTube.com
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg



Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                                                    Hub Network
Directors
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa,
James Head, Michael Robison

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Directors
Kevin Clash, Ken Diego, Joseph Mazzarino, Scott Preston,
Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
Directors

Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Michael Robison

 

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                                              SYNDICATED
Directors
Andy Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope                                                                       PBS
Director
Joseph Rosendo

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Directors
Anna Chai , Michael Steed, Claudia Woloshin

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin                                                                 SYNDICATED
Director
Patrick Greene

This Old House                                                                                               PBS
Director
Thomas Draudt


Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning                                                                                      CBS
Director
Nora Gerard

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                             SYNDICATED
Director
Scot Titelbaum
Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

Rachael Ray                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Director
Scott Preston
Associate Director
Leslie Williams

Steve Harvey                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Director
Hal Grant
Associate Director
Diane Stroud

The View                                                                                                         ABC
Director
Mark Gentile
Associate Directors
John F. Keegan, Rob Naylor

 

Outstanding Special Class Directing

87th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                             NBC
Director
Gary Halvorson

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Director
Ryan Polito

Giada in Paradise                                                                                     Cooking Channel
Director
Anne Fox

 

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Production Designer
Anton Goss
Art Directors
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                                                    Hub Network
Production Designer
James Hazell
Art Director
Teresa Weston
Set Decorator
Jonathan Lancaster

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
Production Designer
Tink
Art Director
Alyssa King
Set Decorator
Terry Lewis

The Talk                                                                                                          CBS
Production Designer
Jeff Hall
Art Director
Matthew Tognacci
Set Decorator
Kristen O’Malley

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design

Beware the Batman – “Secrets”                                                              Cartoon Network
Animation Supervisor
T.J. Sullivan

Lalaloopsy                                                                                                       Nickelodeon
Title Designer
Melissa Suber

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Director of Design
Adam Lupsha
Title Design/Graphic Artist
Daniel de Graaf, Mike Houston

Sabrina Secrets of a Teenage Witch                                                              Hub Network
Title Designer
Stan Lim
Graphic Artists
Rouja Koleva, Flavio Mandriola, Manny Mazaira

 

Superbook                                                                                                       ABC Family
Title Designer
Manoj Menon
Graphic Artist
Aneesh Kurian
Graphics Producer
Marty Kossoff
Creative Director – Graphics
Owen Hurley
Director – Graphics
Ratheesh Kalathil

 

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

The Queen Latifah Show                                                                                SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Bobby Dickinson
Lighting Directors
Travis Hagenbuch, Ryan Tanker

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                                           Hub Network
TBD

Wheel of Fortune                                                                                           SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

 

Outstanding Technical Team

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Technical Directors
Joy Grow, Toby Santos, Tad Scripter
Camera Operators
Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Michael Barnett, Andrew Bethke, Mike Coker,
John Demaio, Keith Dicker, Dave Eastwood, Ricky Fontanez, Shaun Harkins,
Larry Heider, Gene Huelsman, Garrett Hurt, Warren Jones, Michael Joseph,
Turner Jumonville, Jay Lafayette, Stan Murphy, Rob Palmer, John Perry,
Brian Pratt, Dylan Sanford, Mike Uribe, Danny Webb, Fed Wetherbee
Video Control
James Petersmeyer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Michael Williams
Camera Operators
Forres “Chip” Fraser IV, Brian Loewe, Timothy O’Neill, David Weeks
Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst
Video Control
Jimmy Moran

Good Morning America                                                                                  ABC
Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Senior Video
Mike D’Errico, Gene Gallagher
Camera Operators
Gerry Ferrara, Steve Rubbinaccio, Scott Snyder, Andre Yoder-Harris, Adrian Best,
Holly Clark, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Timothy Finan, Mary Flood,
Francis Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Henry Fraga, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly,
Edward Lenzo, Victor Longtin, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro,
Edmund Sperry, Lloyd Torres

The Price Is Right                                                                                            CBS
Technical Director
Glenn Koch

Electronic Cameras
Quin deVarona, Wayne Getchell, Edward Nelson,
Brent Roberts, Robert Smith
Video Control
Rick Labgold

 

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography

Giada In Paradise                                                                                     Cooking Channel
Cinematographers
Richard Dallett, Dan Fox

Jonathan Bird’s Blue World                                                                      Blueworldtv.com
Cinematographers
Timothy Geers, Timothy Howe, Todd Kelly
Director of Photography
Jonathan Bird

Made in Israel                                                                                                 ABC Family
Camera
Lior Sperandeo

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Director of Photographys
Jeremy Leach, Ethan Mills

 

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

Giada In Paradise                                                                                     Cooking Channel
Editor
Ryan Moore

Made in Israel                                                                                                 ABC Family
Editor
William Ellison

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Endicott

This Old House                                                                                               PBS
Supervising Editor
Michael Svirsky
Senior Editor
Gary Stephenson, Adam Bush
Editor
Brian Patriacca


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

CBS Sunday Morning                                                                                      CBS
Supervising Editors
David A Bhagat, Remington Korper
Editors
Lauren Barnello, Joseph L. Frandino, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti,
George Pozderec, Brian Robbins, Carol Ross, Randy Schmidt, David Small

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Supervising Editor
Bill Morris
Editors
Sharon Everitt, Bill Miller, Josh Young

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                      SYNDICATED
Supervising Editor
Jamie Belz
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Editor
Jon Tatum

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Supervising Editor
Todd James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

Super Soul Sunday                                                                                          OWN
Editors
Jude Leak, John P. O’Brien II, James Pilarski, Eric A. Will



Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

The Chew                                                                                                        ABC
Post Audio Mixer
Dave Marino
Sound Effects/Music Mixer
Billy Baggett
Production Mixers
Bill Mozer, Ethan Orlovitz, Brian Pannier
Post-Production Mixer
Angela Degatano

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
Audio Engineer
Terry Fountain

Rachael Ray                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
John Bates
Audio Engineer
Bob Aldridge

Today Show                                                                                                    NBC
Audio Engineers
William Chin, David Jay Levens

 

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                                             ABC
Production Mixers
Don Worsham, Pablo Munguia, Adam Young

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter
SFX Mixer
Dick Maitland

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                                           Hub Network
Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Webb
SFX Mixer
Blaine Stewart

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                                                   Nickelodeon
Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Monsters Vs Aliens                                                                                         Nickelodeon
Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixers
Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                      Cartoon Network
Production Mixer
Cameron Davis
Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Scoring Mixer
Mark Evans

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                                       Nickelodeon
Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixers
DJ Lynch, Jeff Shiffman

Turbo FAST                                                                                                     Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
Konrad Piñon

Young Justice                                                                                            Cartoon Network
Production Mixer
Eric Lewis, CAS
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches

 

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Sound Design
Benny Mouthon

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editor
Jorge Muelle
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

 

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                                                   Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Supervising Music Editor
Jeremy Zuckerman, Benjamin Wynn
Sound Editors
Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing
Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Foley Editor
Roberto Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill
Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt

Monsters Vs Aliens                                                                                         Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Poole
Supervising Music Editor
Adam Berry
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Petak
Foley Editor
Roy Braverman
Foley Artist
J Lampinen

Sanjay and Craig                                                                                             Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Music Editors
Matt Mahaffey, Jonathan Hylander, D.J. Lynch
Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham, Jonathan Hylander
Sound Effects Editors
Ian Nyeste, Lawrence Reyes
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum
Foley Artists
Tara Blume, Vincent Guisetti

SpongeBob SquarePants                                                                                Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Supervising Music Editor
Nicolas Carr
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Hutchins
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                                      Cartoon Network
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Music Editor
Dean Menta
Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker, Erik Foreman, Pascal Garneau, Steve Slanec
Foley Editor
Frank Rinella
Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance
Sound Designer
David Acord

 

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

The Backyardigans                                                                                         Nickelodeon
Music Director, Composer
Evan Lurie
Composer
Douglas Wieselman

Bubble Guppies                                                                                              Nickelodeon
Music By
Michael Rubin
Score By
John Angier

Disney Sofia the First                                                                               Disney Channel
Composer
Kevin Kliesch

The Wonder Pets!                                                                                           Nickelodeon
Music Director
Jeffrey Lesser
Lead Composer
Larry Hochman
Composer
Josh Selig

Outstanding Original Song

Let’s Make A Deal                                                                                          CBS
“30,000 Reasons to Love Me”
Composer
Cat Gray
Lyricist
Wayne Brady

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
“ABC’s of moving”
Composer
Chris Jackson
Lyricist
Joseph Mazzarino

Disney Sofia the First                                                                               Disney Channel
“I Belong”
Lyricist
Craig Gerber
Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
“Rhymes with Mando”
Composer
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Lyricist
Luis Santeiro

Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
“Spring Has Sprung”
Composer & Lyricist
Peter Zizzo



Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

 

Disney Sofia the First                                                                                  Disney Channel
“Disney Sofia the First: Main Title Theme”
Lyricist
Craig Gerber
Composer & Lyricist
John Kavanaugh

PAW Patrol                                                                                                     Nickelodeon
“PAW Patrol Theme Song”
Composer
Michael “Smidi” Smith
Lyricist
Scott Krippayne

Peter Rabbit                                                                                                    Nickelodeon
“Peter Rabbit Theme Song”
Composer & Lyricist
Peter Lurye

Superbook                                                                                                       ABC Family
“Superbook Open”
Lyricists
Mark Hammond, Marty Goetz

Opening Number                                                                                               Fusion
“We’re Fusion”
Composer
Adam Schlesinger
Lyricist
David Javerbaum



Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Key Costumers
Ric Renae Huges, Brooke Weller
Wardrobe Supervisors
Maggie Kaiser, Jamie Salazar
Costume Designer
Kellen Richards

The Fresh Beat Band                                                                                      Nickelodeon
Costume Supervisor
Gene Barnhart
Costumers
Frank Alexander, Laura Flett, Kiki Garwood, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway
Costume Designer
Joyce Kim Lee

Green Screen Adventures                                                                              MeTV
Costume Designer
Nancy McDonald
Costume Designer/Puppets
Jessica Honor Carleton

Sesame Street                                                                                                PBS
Costume Designers
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James,
Rollie Krewson, Lara Mclean, Colette Nickola, Anny Ozar,
Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sierra Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
Costume Designer
Rebekka Sorensen

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Bethenny                                                                                                        SYNDICATED
Hairstylists
Kristi Bright, Lisa Daily, Stacey Weinstein

The Queen Latifah Show                                                                                SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather

Rachael Ray                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Mary Curran
Hairstylists
Carrie Minchin, Robin Watson-Hamilton

The Talk                                                                                                          CBS
Hairstylists
Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon

 

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Green Screen Adventures                                                                              MeTV
Makeup Artists
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                                                    Hub Network
Key Makeup Artist
Debbie Lelievre

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
Head Makeup Artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos

The Talk                                                                                                          CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio,
Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver



Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Spooksville                                                                                                     Hub Network
Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                                           Hub Network
Stunt Coordinator
Skip Carlsen

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                                           Hub Network
Stunt Coordinator
Braxton McAllister