THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES ANNOUNCES THE 38th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS, WAYNE BRADY TO HOST THE LIVE TELECAST

0 Flares 0 Flares ×

THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES ANNOUNCES THE 38th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

Daytime Emmy® Awards to Be Telecast on June 19th, 2011 
On The CBS Television Network from the Las Vegas Hilton

Wayne Brady to Host the Live Telecast
  
Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala
To be held at the Westin Bonaventure in LA on Friday, June 17, 2011

Pat Sajak and Alex Trebek to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award

New York – May 11, 2011 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the second year in a row on June 19th, 2011 over the CBS Television Network, hosted by Wayne Brady, the Emmy® Award winning actor, singer, and comedian and host of the CBS game show, Let’s Make a Deal.

“It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy® Awards returns to the CBS Network again,” said Darryl Cohen, Chairman, NATAS.  “The Daytime Emmy Awards is one of the cornerstones of our business and this year’s Las Vegas-based celebration, produced with our broadcast partner, Associated Television International, and hosted by Wayne Brady promises to be an exciting evening of entertainment.”

The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to game show hosts Pat Sajak of Wheel of Fortune and Alex Trebek of Jeopardy!  “In honoring Pat and Alex, we’re honoring not only two of the great game shows throughout the history of television,” said Cohen, “but two individuals whose talent and personality have given us an additional reason to tune in and watch.”

Associated Television International’s (ATI) President and Emmy® award-winning producer David McKenzie will serve as executive producer of the broadcast.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the craft behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 17th, 2011.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2010 calendar year.

Today’s announcement of Nominees includes four Winners in the category of Individual Achievement in Animation chosen by a juried panel of peer judges.  They are “Diamond” Dave Merritt, Background Design for Toot & Puddle, NICK Jr., Vince Toyama, Background Design for Transformers Prime, The Hub, Christophe Vacher, Color Design for Transformers Prime, The Hub and Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter for T.U.F.F. Puppy, Nickelodeon.

The 38th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences.  A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

The Las Vegas Hilton is the official hotel of the Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards.  Spot Shot Instant Carpet Stain Remover is one of the official sponsors of the Red Carpet of the Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards.  Charles Fazzino, the renowned artist, designed the exclusive cover of the Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards Program.  Hydroxatone is one of the sponsors of the Daytime Emmy® Entertainment Emmy® Awards and Off The Wall Gifts is the producer of the official Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards Gift Bag and Talent Lounge.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv. For Daytime Emmy’s credential information contact deme@lippingroup.com

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering, and Business & Financial Reporting.  Regional Emmy® Awards are given in 19 regions across the United States. NATAS also presents the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Global Media Awards™ which recognizes excellence in the world-wide intersection of digital entertainment and technologyBeyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.  For more information, please visit the website atwww.emmyonline.tv

About Associated Television International
Associated Television International is an Emmy Award-winning company that has been successfully producing and distributing television series, specials and feature films for over three decades.  ATI’s programs have aired on all U.S. broadcast networks, major cable channels and with television partners all over the world.  Current series in production include “Heroes Among Us,” “Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World,” “World’s Funniest Moments,” the Emmy-nominated “Laura McKenzie’s Traveler,” and the recently announced untitled Bristol Palin, Christopher Massey and Kyle Massey real-life docu-series for Bio.  ATI has also been Emmy-nominated for its socially conscious programming and won for “America’s Invisible Children” and “On the Edge: The Poverty Crisis in Africa.”

Press Contacts:

Paul Pillitteri (NATAS)                                 212-484-9414              ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

Phil Gonzales (CBS)                                   818-655-1580              phil.gonzales@cbs.com
Cindy Marshall (CBS)                                 818-655-1586              cindy.marshall@cbs.com

Sunny Helali (The Lippin Group/LA) 323-965-1990              shelali@lippingroup.com

David Stephan (Associated Television International)   323-556-5600 x 141
dws@ati.la

 

The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations 

NETWORK TOTALS

                        PBS———————————————- 57
                        ABC ——————————————— 56
                        SYNDICATED———————————- 43
                        CBS———————————————- 42
                        NICKELODEON——————————- 25
                        NBC———————————————- 15
                        FOOD NETWORK—————————– 11
                        THE HUB—————————————- 8
                        DISNEY CHANNEL—————————- 5
A&E———————————————– 4
                        COMEDY CENTRAL————————– 4
                        DISNEY XD————————————– 3
                        NICK JR.—————————————– 3
                        CARTOON NETWORK———————– 2
                        DISCOVERY———————————— 2
                        HALLMARK———————————— 2
                        MTV———————————————- 2
                        MTVU——————————————– 2
                        THE STYLE NETWORK——————— 2
                        ANIMAL PLANET—————————– 1
                        FOX———————————————- 1
                        TRAVEL—————————————– 1
                        YOUTUBE————————————– 1

 

The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations

MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

                        General Hospital—————————————– 21
                        The Young and the Restless————————- 20
                        Sesame Street——————————————– 16
                        The Bold and the Beautiful————————— 14
                        All My Children——————————————- 13
                        The Ellen DeGeneres Show————————— 12
                        One Life To Live—————————————— 12
                        Penguins of Madagascar——————————- 8
                        The Electric Company———————————– 7
                        Today Show———————————————— 6
                        Transformers Prime————————————– 6
                        The View—————————————————- 6
                        Days of Our Lives—————————————- 5
                        The Oprah Winfrey Show—————————— 5
                        84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade—- 4
                        As the World Turns————————————– 4
                        Between the Lions————————————— 4
                        Private Sessions—————————————— 4
                        The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear———- 4
                        Biz Kid$—————————————————— 3
                        Disney Kick Buttowski———————————- 3
                        Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse——————– 3
                        The Doctors————————————————- 3
                        Fanboy and Chum Chum——————————– 3
                        FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman—————————— 3
                        Giada At Home———————————————- 3
                        Live with Regis and Kelly——————————- 3
                        Rachael Ray————————————————- 3
                        SciGirls——————————————————– 3
                        Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee——— 3
                        The Wendy Williams Show—————————— 3
                        Americas Test Kitchen———————————- 2
                        Back at the Barnyard———————————— 2
                        Cash Cab—————————————————- 2
                        The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!—— 2
                        Dinosaur Train——————————————— 2
                        The Dr. Oz Show—————————————— 2
                        Dr. Phil——————————————————- 2
                        The Martha Stewart Show—————————— 2
                        The Nate Berkus Show———————————– 2
                        New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal————— 2
                        Paula’s Best Dishes—————————————- 2
                        The Price Is Right—————————————– 2
                        Secrets of a Restaurant Chef————————— 2
                        The Wonder Pets!—————————————– 2
                        Toot & Puddle———————————————- 2
                        WordGirl—————————————————- 2
                        Yo Gabba Gabba!—————————————– 2

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES                         

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Executive Producer 
Julie Hanan Carruthers
Coordinating Producer 
Nadine Aronson
Supervising Producer 
Hope Harmel Smith

The Bold And The Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Executive Producer 
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producer 
Rhonda Friedman
Senior Producer 
Ronald L. Weaver
Coordinating Producer 
Adam Dusevoir
Producers 
Edward Scott
Cynthia J. Popp
Casey Kasprzyk

General Hospital                                                                                    ABC
Executive Producer 
Jill Farren Phelps
Consulting Producer 
Robert Guza, Jr
Producers 
Mary O’Leary
Michelle Henry
Mercer Barrows

The Young And The Restless                                                              CBS
Executive Producer 
Maria Arena Bell
Co-Executive Producer 
Paul Rauch
Supervising Producers 
Anthony Morina
John C. Fisher


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM

The Backyardigans                                                                                 Nickelodeon 
Executive Producer 
Janice Burgess
Co-Executive Producers 
Robert Scull
Jonny Belt
Supervising Producers 
Pam Lehn
Scott Dyer
Ellen Martin
Producer 
Lynne Warner
Line Producers 
Jennifer Hill
Sara Kamen

Curious George                                                                                     PBS
Executive Producers 
Ellen Cockrill
Ron Howard
Carol Greenwald
Dorothea Gillim
Jon Shapiro
Brian Grazer
David Kirschner
Coordinating Producer 
Paul Higgins
Coordinating Producer 
Matthew Baughman
Series Producer 
Jacqui Deegan
Producer 
David Wilcox
Co-Producer 
Share Stallings

Dinosaur Train                                                                                       PBS
Executive Producers 
Halle Stanford
Craig Bartlett
Lisa Henson
Brian Henson
Co-Executive Producers 
Jyotirmoy Saha
Wong Kok Cheong
Producer 
Sue Bea Montgomery

Penguins Of Madagascar                                                                    Nickelodeon 
Executive Producers 
Robert Schooley
Mark McCorkle
Co-Executive Producer, Producer 
Bret Haaland
Supervising Producer 
Chris Neuhahn
Producers 
Dean Hoff
Dina Buteyn

Sid The Science Kid                                                                           PBS
Executive Producers 
Halle Stanford
Bradley Zweig
Lisa Henson
Joyce Campbell
Producer 
Chris Plourde

 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Electric Company                                                                       PBS
Executive Producer 
Karen Fowler
Co-Executive Producer 
Willie Reale
Coordinating Producer 
Carol Klein
Producers 
Scott Cameron
Dionne Nosek
Line Producer 
Mark Santora

FETCH! With Ruff Ruffman                                                              PBS
Executive Producer 
Kate Taylor
Coordinating Producer 
Eric Handler
Producers 
Eric Handler
Marcy Gunther
Series Producer 
Paul Serafini

Jack Hanna’s Into The Wild                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Jack Hanna
Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer 
Elaine Pugliese
Producer
Peter Bredemeier
Line Producer 
Cyndie Nickerson

SciGirls                                                                                             PBS
Vice President, National Productions 
Gerald Richman
Executive Producer 
Richard C. Hudson
Series Producer 
Kathleen Shugrue
Producers 
Lisa Regalla
Joan Freese
Ashleigh V. Rowe
Angie Prindle
Angela Ewald
Managing Producer 
Emily Stevens
Line Producer 
Joan O’Brien
OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

America’s Test Kitchen                                                                         PBS
Executive Producers 
Melissa Baldino
Christopher Kimball

Avec Eric                                                                                                 PBS
Executive Producers 
Justin Barocas
Geoffrey Drummond
Eric Ripert
Fred Siegel
Karen Giberson
Producers 
Andrew Loevenguth
Soa Davies
Heather Brown

Cook’s Country                                                                                      PBS
Executive Producers 
Melissa Baldino
Christopher Kimball

Lidia’s Italy                                                                                            PBS
Host/Executive Producer 
Lidia Bastianich
Supervising Producers 
Shelly Burgess Nicotra
John Parry

Paula’s Best Dishes                                                                                Food Network
Executive Producers 
Gordon Elliot
Mark Schneider
Aimee Rosen Householder
Supervising Producer 
Jevon Bruh

Secrets Of A Restaurant Chef                                                             Food Network
Executive Producer 
Mark Dissin
Producers 
Shelley Hoffmann
Sarah Paulsen
OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

Cash Cab                                                                                                      Discovery Channel
Executive Producers 
Kelly Lueschow
Antony Tackaberry
Allison Corn
Tom Cohen
Supervising Producers 
Stan Hsue
Talia Parkinson
Nick O’Gorman
Coordinating Producer 
Brian Dean
Producers 
Sara Napoli
Nick O’Gorman
Jonathan Groce
Andrew McIntyre
Line Producers 
Sarah Cattano
Ruth Johnston
Director 
Chris Sgueglia
Writers 
Anna Jane Grossman
Adam Tobin
Brian Greene
Colin Gilroy
Brian Henderson
Josiah Madigan
Matt Pack
Adam Markowitz

Jeopardy!                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Writer 
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producer/Writer 
Gary Johnson
Supervising Producers 
Rocky Schmidt
Lisa Broffman
Coordinating Producer 
Bob Sofia
Producers 
Brett Schneider
Deb Dittmann
Director 
Kevin McCarthy
Writers 
Debbie Griffin
Robert McClenaghan
John Duarte
Mark Gaberman
Michele Loud
Steve Tamerius
Billy Wisse
Jim Rhine

The Price Is Right                                                                                   CBS
Executive Producer 
Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producer 
Tracy Verna
Coordinating Producers 
Sue MacIntyre
Stan Blits
Producers 
Adam Sandler
Kathy Greco
Director 
Rich DiPirro

Wheel Of Fortune                                                                                     SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers 
Steve Schwartz
Karen Griffith
Coordinating Producer 
Bob Sofia
Line Producer 
Randy Berke
Producer 
Amanda Stern
Director 
Mark Corwin

 

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

Divorce Court                                                                                             SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Mark Koberg
Senior Supervising Producer 
Angela Smith
Supervising Producers 
Angela Smith
Diondra Bolling
Deborah Whitcas
Senior Producers 
Lori Read
Christal Ransom
Tera Roberson
Producers 
Dash Hawkins
Catherine Martinez
Michelle Barnard
Keya Mason
Dominick Pupa
Isaac Taylor
Line Producer 
Jeannine Sullivan
Host 
Judge Lynn Toler

Judge Judy                                                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Randy Douthit
Timothy Regler
Supervising Producer 
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers 
Kirk Leins
Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers 
Cybil Jordan-Malachi
Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers 
Robin Koethcke
Jessica Arellano
Gina Madrid
Marisa Van den Borre
Kitty Lyon
Host 
Judge Judith Sheindlin


Judge Pirro                                                                                                SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Bo Banks
Co-Executive Producer 
Patricia Ciano
Executive Consultant 
Greg Mathis
Supervising Producer 
Melissa Porter
Coordinating Producer 
Tyden Peterson
Producers 
Daniel Barbossa
Suzie Munson
Kristine Lee
Leah Kaplan
Carly Davis
Dena L. Craig
Jacqueline Bender
Will Richards
Christina Carbonara
Christal Ransom
Danielle Pisano
Diana Rivera
Jonathan Sebastien
Coabi Shapiro
Jana Spoleti
Mike Leonardo
Host 
Judge Jeanine Pirro

The People’s Court                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Stu Billett
David Scott
Supervising Producers 
Philip Vandervort
Jill Gould
Senior Producer 
Michele Eppolito
Producers 
Theresa Milana
Michele Meyd
Liz Marley
Host 
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts 
Curt Chaplin
J. Douglas McIntosh
Harvey Levin

Swift Justice with Nancy Grace                                                        SYNDICATED
Senior Supervising Producer
Lou Dennig
Supervising Producer 
Belinda Jackson
Senior Producer 
Debbie Alpert
Producers 
Roland Woerner
Randi Paige
Dmitry Gliot
Alan Stein
Chantay Brown
Jacklyn Pratt
Nancy Vaden
Rose Collison
Meredith Richards
Lauren Anderson
Jeffrey Pitts
Diana Romo
Sandra Allen
Amy Whitaker
Line Producer 
Bradley Dumont
Host 
Nancy Grace


OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

How Do I Look?                                                                                        The Style Network
  Executive Producer 
Riaz Patel
Co-Executive Producer 
Camilla Rahaman
Supervising Producers 
Tim Laurie
David Garfield
Coordinating Producer 
Sal Ruggiero
Producers 
Nicole Vinnola
Kate Richter – Green
Meredith Ellis
Daric Loo
Hal Issacson
Dawn Youngsteadt
Ashley Loewen
Line Producers 
Jhamal K. Robinson
Jade C. Mills
Elizabeth Davies-Schopf

The Martha Stewart Show                                                                  Hallmark
Executive Producers 
Martha Stewart
Mark Burnett
Co-Executive Producers 
Conrad Riggs
Bernie Young
Senior Supervising Producers 
Lisa Wagner
Christina Deyo
Deb Savo
Supervising Producers 
Kimberly Miller-Olko
Peter Killeen
Coordinating Producer 
Carolyn Purcell
Producers 
Sara Murphy
Stephanie Fitzhugh
Mary Forrest
Greta Anthony
Barbara Fight
Roger Maroni
Fran Brescia-Coniglio
Judy Morris
Haleigh Raff
Laurie Hepburn
Lenore Welby
Nikki Elkins
Mary Elizabeth Lawrence
Becky Horvath
Line Producer 
Shara Kabakow


My Generation                                                                                           PBS
Executive Producer 
David Pepper
Producers 
Karen Ryan
Dean Hovell
Nina Halper
Deborah L. Long
Doris McMillon
Stephen Menick
Bill Boggs
Bill Creed
Andy Field
Bettina Gregory
Lauren Green
Jeff Levine
Carolyn Presutti
Kate Sullivan
Kim Sedmak
Pauline Steinhorn
Amy Green Thrasher
Terri Tolliver
Del Walters
Mark Wile
Julie Winokur
Val Zavala

The Nate Berkus Show                                                                         SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Terry Murphy
Co-Executive Producers 
Peter Killeen
Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum
Consulting Co-Executive Producer 
Jennifer Givner
Supervising Producers 
Jessica Herzberg
Cyndi Scott
Stacy Credidio
Meredith Paige
Tiffany Faigus
Karen Kinney
Amanda McPhillips
Nate Berkus
Coordinating Producer 
Dan Sterchele
Senior Producers 
Antoinette Clarke
Nathanael Nelson
John Filimon
Paul Starke
Producers 
Brian Prowse-Gany
Kitt Grant
Greg Tufaro
Vanessa Nizzo-Gross
Annemarie Bain
Annemarie Harty
Winnie Dunbar
Michelle Nowak
Jessica Gerstle
Line Producer 
Dominique Bruballa

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

Good Morning America                                                                         ABC
Anchors
George Stephanopoulos

Robin Roberts
Sam Champion
JuJu Chang
Dan Harris
Bianna Golodryga
Ron Claiborne
Senior Executive Producer
Jim Murphy
Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Editor Special Coverage
Diane Masciale
Executive Producer Program Development
Sheila Sitomer
Executive Broadcast Producer
Eric Sherling
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart
Matt Frucci
Jessica Guff
Senior Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken
Seth Fenton
Sharon Hoffman
Catherine McKenzie
Denise Rehrig
Kristin Sebastian
Senior Producer, Washington
Virginia Moseley
Supervising Producer
Cindy Smith
Producers/Head Writers
Bob Morrissey
Belinda Walker
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Entertainment Producer
Karen Rhee
Editorial Producer
Alexa Miranda
Coordinating Producers
Desiree Adib
Cathy Becker
Sam Brooks
Mable Chan
Bill Cunningham
Carolyn Durand
Karen Leo
Patty Neger
Mike Noble
Brian O’Keefe
Alberto Orso
Bartley Price
Cindy Smith
Morgan Zalkin
Yoni Mintz
Meteorologists
Gerard McNiff
Max Golembo
Producers
Clark Bentson
Darcy Bonfils
Courtney Chapman
Maria Cohen
Azfar Deen
Angela Ellis
Don Ennis
Monica Escobedo
Sheila Evans
Diane Forcey
Elena Genovese
Kelly Hagan
Angus Hines
Jessica B. Hoffman
Susan Kriskey
Cara P. Lemieux
Brandon Lisy
Michelle Major
Tracey Marx
Rich McHugh
Kate McCarthy
Scott McCartney
Greg McCown
Matthew McGarry
Kevin McMillen
Mike Milberger
Phoebe Natanson
Bruno Nota
Mellen O’Keefe
Linda Owens
Felicia Patinkin
Suzanne Paxton
Jennifer Pereira
Josette Persson
Mary Pflum
Jennifer Pirone
Mark Reeves
David Reisner
Bruno Roeber
Robert Rudman
Jay Shaylor
Liz Sintay
Cari Strassberg
Chris Strathmann
Thea Trachtenberg
Anthony Underwood
Vanessa Weber
Maureen White
Anna Wild
Gary Wynn
Suzanne Yeo
Segment Producers
Brandon Bodow
Katie Bosland
Brian Cohen
Josey Crews
Kaitlyn Folmer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
Polson Kanneth
Miseon Lee
Jenna Mucha
Eric Noll
Kari Pricher
Elisa Roupenian
Emily Stanitz
Lemita Steel
Jason Stine
Jim Vojtech
Justin Weaver
Jen Wlach

Producers/Writers
Ellen Carl
Karen Compton
Alisha Davis
Tamara Duricka
Lisa Ferri
Roger Fortuna
Mitch Gallob
David Gerlach
Allison Girvin
Noel Hartman
Raquel Hecker
Edmund Levin
Dennis Murray
Lara Naaman
Christina Romano
Sanjay Singh
Simone Swink
Joe Tuzzo
Laura Zaccaro
Operations Producers
Nicole Angel
Frank Covino
Arturo Gonzalez
Sarah Gould
Nancy Kohatsu
Melanie Lefkowitz
Steve McIntire
Larry Peterson
Peter Schlossberg
Cindy Shiftan
Maria Stefanopoulos
David Stephen
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
News Coordinating Producer
Lourdes Leahy
News Producers
Stephan Cohen
Cliff Gelb
George Pilla


Today Show                                                                           NBC
Executive Producer 
Jim Bell
Senior Broadcast Producer 
Don Nash
Senior Producers 
Steve Thode
Audrey Kolina
Jennifer Hilton
Meaghan Rady
Dionne Thomas
Tammy Filler
Noah Kotch
Marc Victor
Matt Carluccio
Melissa Lonner
Supervising Producers 
Krista Brunson
Christine Cataldi
Jamie Zozzaro
Debbie Kosofsky
Senior Publishing Producer 
Jaclyn Levin
Special Events Producer 
Mary Alice O’Rourke
Producers 
Sarah Clagett
Chapman Bell
Victoria Duncan
Allison Berger
Sarah Heidarpour
Rich Bonnabeau
Katharine Buckley
Jared Carullo
Stephanie Becker
Sabrina Clay
Rachel DeLima
Colleen Dudgeon
Kerry Byrnes
Jayme Baron
Roberto Bailey
Amanda Avery
Steve Ascher
Ernie Angstadt
Richard Adams
Jennie Thompson
Amy Stetson
Katie Booker
James Thompson
Melissa Dunlop
Molly Palmer
Jen Gotti
Hillary Guy
Alexis Rudolph
Matthew Greenfield
Sigi Devos
Katie Distler
Rory Weisbord
Jim Wilson
Federico Quadrani
Ryan Osborn
John O’Rourke
Sean Reis
Matthew Glick
Joey Cole
Karen Trosset
Lea Whitener
Emily Goldberg
Adam Miller
Tracy Elrod
Doug Gould
Andrew Goldstein
David Gelles
Feliciano Garcia
Liz Fulton
Vivian Fel
Yael Federbush
Rainy Farrell
Rana Farhat
Michelle Fanucci
Cecelia Fang
Ada Famulari
Lee Miller
Robin Sherman
Minah Kathuria
Melanie Jackson
Eric Jackson
Jane Marie Hitch
Rebecca Halperin
Julie Gurovitsch
Lindsay Grubb
Erica Grody Levens
Chemene Pelzer
Sara Pines
Robert Powell
Gil Reisfield
Evan Klupt
Dave Scheier
Meredith Reis
Rekha Shetty
Stephanie Siegel
Robin Sindler
Lindsay Sobel
Curtis Vogel
Josh Weiner
Ian Wenger
Grace Yavana
Alicia Ybarbo
Kerri Zimmer
Matt Zimmerman
Durrell Dawson
Vanessa Rowson
Max Paul
Richard Minner
David Naggiar
Elizabeth Neumann
Donna Nicholls
Bridget Nurre
Amanda Marshall
Nicolina O’Rorke
Marc Koslow
Brittany Haviland
Ric Romo
Megan Kopf
Lauren Sugrue
Erin Reynolds
Brian Cohen
Jackie Olensky
Jennifer Long
Susan Bowser
Candace Kuo
Mary Ann Zoellner
Elizaveta Kvint
Angela LaGreca
Michele Leone
Patricia Luchsinger
Guy Ludwig
Antoinette Machiaverna
Paul Manson
Mary Ellen Duffy
Zoe Marcus
Joanne LaMarca
Anchors 
Natalie Morales
Matt Lauer
Ann Curry
Kathie Lee Gifford
Hoda Kotb
Al  Roker
Meredith Vieira
Correspondents 
Jenna Wolfe
Jenna Bush Hager
Jamie Gangel
Lester Holt
Sara Haines
Amy Robach
Nancy Snyderman

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

“What If…” An All My Children, One Life to Live            ABC
and
 General Hospital web series 
Executive Producers 
Brian Briskman
Sue Johnson
Adam Rockmore
Producers 
Leeanne Irvin
John Corser
Director 
Frank Valentini
Writer 
Sara Saedi
Associate Producer 
Delara Adams-Warom

”The Clarence B&B Update” – The Bold and the Beautiful                                       CBS
Producer, Director 
Casey Kasprzyk
Executive Producer 
Bradley P. Bell
Writer, Performer 
Brad Sanders

Driving Jersey                                                                             www.DrivingJersey.com
Executive Producer 
Steve Rogers
Producer 
Ryan Bott

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Ed Glavin
Supervising Producer 
Ed Glavin
Web Producer 
Kelly Davies
Writer 
Joseph Sheridan
New Media Coordinator 
Kendall Aliment
                                                                                                                       

Half of Us                                                                                                     MTVU
Executive Producers 
Stephen Friedman
Eric Conte
Supervising Producer 
Jennifer McComb
Producer, Director, Writer 
Sophia Cranshaw
Producers 
Jeffrey Woodton
Courtney Knowles
Web Producer 
Paul DeGeorges
Directors 
Amy Campbell
Joel Schumacher
Performer 
Carly Henderson
Coordinator, MTV Public Affairs 
Casey Acierno
Director, MTV Public Affairs 
Noopur Agarwal
Senior Director of Communications 
Janice Gatti
VP, MTV Public Affairs 
Jason Rzepka
VP, Music & Talent 
Gina Esposito

 

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME CHILDREN’S

Fizzy’s Lunch Lab                                                                                    PBS
Co-Executive Producers 
Dave Schlafman
Evan Sussman
Interactive Producer 
Matt Moore

Nickelodeon Presents History and Heritage                              Nickelodeon
Executive Producer 
Kay Wilson Stallings
Producer 
Elly Kramer
Jason Caparaz
Web Producers 
Peter Feder
Robert Ostergaard
Abby Pecoriello
Director 
Saxton Moore
Garson Yu
Lead Designer 
Edwin Baker
Writers 
Kerri Grant
Tracey Keevan
Kimberly Chalmers
AFX Compositors 
Obi Onyejekwe
Joseph Ryan
Music 
Jim Stauffer
Ahmir Thompson
Yo Yo Ma
Richard Nichols
James Poysner
Voice Talent 
Jared Klegar
Lily Cosgrove
Lenique Vincent
Teddy Walsh


SciGirls                                                                                                         PBS
Vice President, National Productions 
Gerald Richman
Executive Producer 
Richard C. Hudson
Series Producer 
Kathleen Shugrue
Producers 
Angela Ewald
Dana Mannion
Angie Prindle
Ashleigh V. Rowe
Lisa Regalla
Web Producer 
Joan Freese
Dana Mannion
Creative Director 
Michael Bruza
Art Director 
YJ Kim
Line Producer 
Joan O’Brien
Managing Producer 
Emily Stevens
Tech Lead 
Niilo Tippler
Technical Director 
Ryan Ring

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
Executive Producers 
Judith Stoia
Brigid Sullivan
Christopher Cerf
Norman Stiles
Marie Antoon
Series Producer 
Beth Kirsch
Producers 
Lisa Simon
Scott Colwell
Coordinating Producers 
Bill Berner
Chris Cardillo
Rachel Ford

Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                     Disney Channel
Executive Producer 
Rob LaDuca
Line Producer 
Bradley Bowlen

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Executive Producer 
Carol-Lynn Parente
Senior Producer 
Tim Carter
Coordinating Producer 
April Chadderdon
Producers 
Benjamin Lehmann
Melissa Dino
Line Producer 
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                                     Nickelodeon 
Executive Producers 
MIchael Polis
Jon Berret
Creators 
Christian Jacobs
Scott Schultz
Producer 
Ritamarie Peruggi
Talent Producer 
Justin Lyon
Line Producer 
Irene Diaz Oncley

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

Bubble Guppies Launch Trailer                            Nickelodeon
Producer/Writer 
Elana Baumgarten
Editor 
Rick Deutsch
Art Directors 
Jennifer Cast
Noel Claro
Director of Animation 
Chris Papa
Sound Designer/Mixer 
Brian Rund
Director of On Air Production 
Farrel Allen
Production Manager 
Charles Parker
Senior Editorial Director 
Liza Steinberg
Senior Project Manager 
Annette Ferrara
VP of Design 
Matthew Duntemann
VP of Production 
Jeffrey Blackman

Dr. Phil                                                                     SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Carla Pennington
Phillip C. McGraw
Supervising Producer 
John Perry
Producer 
Bob Bouknight
Associate Producer 
Jonathan Angelico
Senior Editor 
James Perry
Editors 
Paul Broz
Tom Quick
Arpad Varga
Audio Mixer 
Peter Bergren
Graphic Designer 
Brian Johnson


General Hospital “Brenda’s Back”                                 ABC
Executive Producers 
Mark Feldstein
Brad Roth
Executive Producer ABC Daytime 
Scott Tucker
Chief Creative Director/Executive Producer 
Jonas Morganstein
SVP of Marketing ABC Daytime & News & SOAPnet 
Adam Rockmore
Director 
Chris Stifel
Creative Director 
Sara Cahill
Writer 
Nancy Pothier
Art Director 
Vincent Ruiz-Abagado
Editor 
Alexis Chavez
Lead Producer 
Hema Mulchandani 

Kid’s Choice Awards: Trailer                                                              Nickelodeon 
SVP Creative Director 
Jay Schmalholz
VP Creative Director – Design 
Matthew Duntemann
VP Executive Producer 
Christina Augustinos
Supervising Producer 
Michael Tricario
Associate Producer 
Karen Ammon
Line Producer 
Jennifer Bryson
Writers 
Mike Pecoriello
Matthew Gilbert
Erica Ottenberg
Executive Producer, Other Films 
Katherine Kennedy
Director 
Rob Schiller

Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                             SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Michael Gelman
Creative Director 
Brianna Campbell
Chief Creative Officer 
Stu Weiss
Senior Creative Director 
Dudley Beene
Editors 
Josh Dolberg
Ryan Jonasson
James Terry
Graphic Artist 
Kris Waterman
Audio Mixer 
Randy Swansen
Vice President Creative Services Disney-ABC Domestic Television 
Tom Connor
Director Creative Services at Disney-ABC Domestic Television 
Lori Schraner
Executive Vice-President, Marketing 
Sal Sardo
Hosts 
Regis Philbin
Kelly Ripa

The Doctors                                                                                                SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Carla Pennington
Phillip C. McGraw
Jay McGraw
Co-Executive Producer 
Andrew Scher
Producer 
Debbie Haderle
Lita Richardson
Senior Editor
John Campbell
Editors
Morgen Kassel
Rainbow Shalom-Hayes
Jasen Frisby
Sean Normandeau
Graphic Designer
Jake Infusino

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

Black History Month 2010                                                     Nickelodeon 
SVP Creative Director 
Jay Schmalholz
SVP Creative Strategy 
Anne Mullen
VP Creative Director – Design 
Matthew Duntemann
Producer 
Lynn McTeague
Producer, Cause & Effect 
Michelle Cuccuini
Associate Producer 
Devin Melillo
Directors 
Jamie Hubbard
Jason Zemlicka
Designers 
Ben Yonda
Art Director 
James McKinnon

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Creative Director 
Blake Bryant
Executive Producer
Cindy Becker
Producers 
Rick Rosemeyer
Gary Lister
Associate Producer 
Steve Roberts
Creative Directors 
Steve Roberts
Director
Marcos Siega
Writers 
Ellen DeGeneres
Lauren Pomerantz
Kevin Leman
Jason Gelles
Editors 
Mike Ziemkowski
Brad Oberholtzer

                                                                                                                       

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED

Executive Producer, Host 
Ellen DeGeneres
Executive Producers 
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Creative Director 
Steve Roberts
Editor
Brian Firenzi
Audio Mixer 
Jason Salisbury
Chief Creative Officer 
Stu Weiss
Senior Creative Director 
Dudley Beene
Senior Vice-President, Marketing 
Blake Bryant
Vice-President, Marketing 
Adrianne Anderson
President, Telepictures 
Hilary Estey McLoughlin

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Back at the Barnyard
                                                                             Nickelodeon 
Executive Producer 
Steve Oedekerk
Co-Executive Producer 
Jed Spingarn
Producer 
Paul Marshal
Line Producer 
Kyle Jolly

Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon 
Executive Producers 
Eric Robles
Steve Tompkins
Fred Seibert
Supervising Producers 
Shaun Cashman
Jason Meier
Producers 
Therese Trujillo
Dean Hoff
Line Producer 
MacGregor Middleton

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Housecat Housecall                                                                                Animal Planet
Executive Producers 
Jeff Fischgrund
Geovanni Brewer
Supervising Producer 
Dan Holton
Senior Producer 
Shawn Miles
Producer 
Margo Classe
Line Producer 
Steve Markowitz
Host 
Dr. Katrina Warren
Consulting Producer 
Dr. Stacy Fuchino

Made                                                                                                              MTV
Executive Producers 
Tony DiBari
Francis Lyons
Bob Kusbit
Dave Sirulnick
Co-Executive Producers 
Donna Edge-Rachell
Zach Behr
Randi Gewirtz
Supervising Producers 
Kate Bernstein
Reese Patterson
David Grant
Line Producer 
Robert Yacyshyn

Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
Executive Producers 
Nicholas van Hoogstraten
Tom Moody
Senior Producer 
Liisa Lunden
Host 
Lynn Hoffman

Too Fat for 15: Fighting Back                                                            The Style Network
Executive Producer 
Ruth Rafidi
Supervising Producer 
Christopher Meindl
Producers 
Shauna Keogh
Jon Doyle
Sarah Evans

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
Executive Producer 
Brad Lachman
Producer 
Bill Bracken
Line Producer 
Carmela Tripodi
Co-Hosts 
Al Roker
Matt Lauer
Meridith Vieira

mtvU’s Stand In with John Legend                                                MTVU
Executive Producer 
Joe Buoye
Paul Ricci
Eric Conte
Chris McCarthy
Senior Producer 
Alan Clary

New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal                                          American Public Television
Executive Producer 
David Vos
Supervising Producers 
Allegra Anderson
Heath Racela
Michael Svirsky
Producer 
Glenn Hunsberger

Private Sessions: Sting at Red Rocks                                            A&E
Executive Producer 
Nicholas van Hoogstraten
Tom Moody
Senior Producer 
Liisa Lunden
Producer 
Scott Kerbey
Line Producer 
James Tomlinson
Steve Feld
Host 
Lynn Hoffman
                                                                                                                       

The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
Executive Producers, Hosts 
Jon Stewart
Stephen Colbert
Executive Producers 
Rory Albanese
Josh Lieb
Tom Purcell
Co-Executive Producers 
Kahane Cooperman
Meredith Bennett
Richard Dahm
Supervising Producers 
Steve Bodow
Emily Lazar
Tanya Michnevich Bracco
Jim Margolis
Jennifer Flanz
Hillary Kun
Adam Lowitt
Senior Producers 
Adam Chodikoff
Jimmy Donn
Justin Melkmann
Matt Lappin
Producers 
Jill Katz
Chris McShane
Line Producer 
Pam DePace
Consulting Producer 
Paul Dinello

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Supervising Producers 
Melissa Geiger Schrift
Jonathan Norman
Derek Westervelt
Producers 
Slade Abisror
Lori Blackman
Alissa Cote
Jason Gelles
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Daniel Leary
Kevin A. Leman II
Steven Mazan
Corey Palent
Lauren Pomerantz
Brad Pope
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Ellen Rocamora
Beth Sherman
Matthew Wright
Andrew Zenor
Line Producer 
Nicole Collins

Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                    SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Michael Gelman
Regis Philbin
Producers 
Mariann Sabol
Joni Cohen-Zlotowitz
Jen Ulrich
Dolores Spruell-Jackson
Elyssa Shapiro
Jan Schillay
John Ogle
Cindy MacDonald
David Mullen
Christine Composto
Deborah Raptis
Scott Eason


Rachael Ray                                                                                               SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Janet Annino
Co-Executive Producers 
Shane Farley
Joseph Freed
Senior Supervising Producer 
Marilyn Zielinski
Supervising Producer 
Allison Berkley
Coordinating Producers 
Meredith Weintraub
Chad W. Carter
Emily Rieger
Senior Producers 
Tommy Crudup
Shant Petrossian
Robin Hommel
Andrew Goldman
Producers 
Amy Solomon
Maggie Barnes
Laura Nieder
Robert Vilchez
Dan Connell
Joanna Parides
Stephanie Davis
Lauren Bernstein
Steve Cunniff
Steven Rosso
John Filimon
Ian Cohen
Line Producer 
Bjoern Stejskal

The View                                                                                                      ABC
Executive Producers 
Barbara Walters
Bill Geddie
Supervising Producer 
Alexandra Cohen
Senior Producer 
Patrick Ignozzi
Producers 
Donald Berman
Jennifer Brookman
Jonathan Faulhaber
Dana Fisher
Audrey Jones
Jason Kornblatt
Jamie Kotkin-Hammer
Greg Piccioli
Susan G. Solomon
Rachel M. Weintraub

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                      SYNDICATED
Executive Producer 
Mindy Borman
Co-Executive Producer 
Amy Chiaro
Senior Supervising Producer 
Laurie J. Rich
Supervising Producers 
Beryl Holness
Susan Wagner
Michele Wasserman
Eric Beesemyer
Mehmet Oz
Terence Noonan
Matthew J. Strauss
Producers 
Cassandra Marshall
Ann Varney
Laura Swalm
Scott Starr
Barbara Simon
Lisa Semel
Stefanie Schwartz
Carly Rosenberg
Geoff Rosen
Stacy Rader
Christopher E. Martin
Allison Markowitz
Lindsey Kotler
Alyse Mandel Kenny
Nicole Giambrone
Kirk Fernandes
Dan Durkin
Cathy Daniel
Cali Alpert
Rosalyn Menon
Line Producer 
Jon Coniglio



Dr. Phil                                                                                                          SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Phillip C. McGraw
Carla Pennington
Senior Supervising Producers 
Angie Kraus
Kandi Amelon Sawyer
Kathy Giaconia
Supervising Producer 
John Perry
Senior Coordinating Producer 
Edward Santos
Coordinating Producer 
Astra Austin
Senior Producers 
Kathleen Rajsp
Julie Ross
Anita Pepper
Ianthe Jones
David Goldman
Justin Arluck
Alex Williamson
Producers 
Beth Thompson Grealy
Amy Joe
Wendi Wan
Line Producers 
Rich de Michele
Dan Dobson

The Doctors                                                                                                SYNDICATED
Executive Producers 
Jay McGraw
Carla Pennington
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer 
Andrew Scher
Consulting Producers 
Dr. Lisa Masterson
Dr. Travis Stork
Dr. Andrew Ordon
Dr. Jim Sears
Supervising Producers 
George Davilas
Jeff Hudson
Producers 
Stephanie Berk
Jeannine Denholm
Rich de Michele
Debbie Haderle
Josie Viviano
Stacey Tobin
Jennifer Sherry
Joni Busby
Paul Lutz
Del Bigtree
Lisa Williams
Michelle Wendt
Veronica Torres
Sarah Rogers
Nicole Petreshock
Shannon Hunt
Kathy Gulinello
Joyce Coleman-Sampson
Daniel Primer
Jeff Zimmer
Line Producer 
Andrea Pugliese

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Alicia Minshew, as Kendall Slater
All My Children                                                                       ABC


Debbi Morgan, as Angie Hubbard

All My Children                                                                       ABC


Colleen Zenk, as Barbara Ryan

As the World Turns                                                               CBS 


Susan Flannery, as Stephanie Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                  CBS 

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos Jacks
General Hospital                                                                   ABC

Michelle Stafford, as Phyllis Summers
The Young and the Restless                                               CBS

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Ricky Paull Goldin, as Jake Martin
All My Children                                                                                      ABC

Michael Park, as Jack Snyder
As the World Turns                                                                              CBS

James Scott, as EJ DiMera
Days of Our Lives                                                                                 NBC

Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC

Christian Le Blanc, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS

 

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Melissa Claire Egan, as Annie Chandler
All My Children                                                                                      ABC

Julie Pinson, as Janet Ciconne
As the World Turns                                                                              CBS

Heather Tom, as Katie Logan Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                              CBS

Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC

Bree Williamson, as Jessica Brennan 
One Life To Live                                                                                    ABC

Tricia Cast, as Nina Webster
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS

 

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jonathan Jackson, as Lucky Spencer
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC

Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital                                                                                   ABC


Brian Kerwin, as Charlie Banks
One Life To Live                                                                                    ABC

Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS

Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                           CBS

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Brittany Allen, as Marisa Chandler
All My Children                                                                                ABC
Lexi Ainsworth, as Kristina Corinthos Davis
General Hospital                                                                             ABC
Emily O’Brien, as Jana Hawkes
The Young and the Restless                                                     CBS

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Scott Clifton, as William Spencer III aka Liam Cooper
The Bold and the Beautiful                                                        CBS
Chandler Massey, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives                                                                           NBC

Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital                                                                             ABC

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

Ben Bailey, as Host
Cash Cab                                                                                           Discovery Channel

Todd Newton, as Host
Family Game Night                                                                          The Hub

Wayne Brady, as Host
Let’s Make A Deal                                                                           CBS 

Meredith Vieira, as Host
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire                                                  SYNDICATED

 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

Christopher Kimball, as Host
Americas Test Kitchen                                                                      PBS

Martha Stewart, as Host
The Martha Stewart Show                                                               Hallmark

Nate Berkus, as Host
Nate Berkus Show, The                                                                     SYNDICATED 

Paula Deen, as Host
Paula’s Best Dishes                                                                             Food Network

 
Anne Burrell, as Host
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef                                                          Food Network

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

Kevin Clash Elmo
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS

Caroll Spinney, as Oscar the Grouch
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS

Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, as Abby Cadabby
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS

Eric Jacobson, as Grover and Iron Monster
Sesame Street                                                                                       PBS

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Bill Farmer, as Goofy
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                  Disney Channel

Danny Jacobs, as King Julien
Penguins of Madagascar                                                                Nickelodeon 

Tom McGrath, as Skipper
Penguins of Madagascar                                                                Nickelodeon 

Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat 
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!                               PBS

Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime
Transformers Prime                                                                        The Hub

Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter
The Wonder Pets!                                                                             Nickelodeon

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

Dr. Mehmet Oz, as Host
The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                SYNDICATED

Kelly Ripa, as Host
Regis Philbin, as Host
Live with Regis and Kelly                                                                 SYNDICATED

Rachael Ray, as Host
Rachael Ray                                                                                        SYNDICATED

Dr. Travis Stork, Co-Host
Dr. Andrew Ordon, Co-Host
Dr. Jim Sears, Co-Host
Dr. Lisa Masterson, Co-Host
The Doctors                                                                                        SYNDICATED 

Sherri Shepherd, Co-Host
Barbara Walters, Co-Host
Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Co-Host
Joy Behar, Co-Host
Whoopi Goldberg, Co-Host
The View                                                                                             ABC

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Production Designer 
Jim Jones
Art Director 
Bryan Langer
Set Decorator 
KayDee Lavorin Friel

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Production Designer 
Jack Forrestel
Art Directors 
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorator 
Elsa Zamparelli
Charlotte Garnell Scheide

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Production Designer 
Chip Dox
Art Director 
Daniel Proett
Set Decorators 
Jennifer Elliott
Andrew Evashchen

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Production Designer 
Roger Mooney
Art Directors 
Ruth Wells
John Kenny
Martin Fahrer

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Production Designer 
William Hultstrom
Art Director 
David Hoffmann
Set Decorators 
Joe Bevacqua
Andrea Joel
Fred Cooper

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Casting Director 
Judy Wilson

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Casting Director 
Mark Teschner

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Casting Director 
Julie Madison

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Casting Director 
Camille St. Cyr

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                       ABC
Costume Designer 
David Zyla

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Costume Designer 
Birgit Muller

General Hospital                                                                                   ABC
Costume Designer 
Mary Iannelli

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Costume Designer 
Jennifer Johns

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Directors 
Cynthia J. Popp
Michael Stich
Deveney Kelly
Jennifer Howard
Associate Directors 
Steven A. Wacker
Clyde Kaplan
Catherine Sedwick
Stage Managers 
Douglas Hayden
Laura Yale
Production Associate 
Lori Staffier

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Directors 
William Ludel
Scott McKinsey
Owen Renfroe
Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors 
Pete Fillmore
Dave Macleod
Denise Van Cleave
Penny Pengra
Christine Magarian
RC Cates
Stage Managers 
Crystal Craft
Craig McManus
Production Associates 
Christine Cooper
Andrea Compton

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Directors 
Larry Carpenter
Gary Donatelli
Jill Mitwell
Mary Ryan
Frank Valentini
Zetna Fuentes
Bruce Cooperman
Danielle Faraldo
Associate Directors 
Teresa Cicala
Tracy Casper Lang
Michael Sweeney
Anthony Wilkinson
Paul Glass
Daniel Krausz
David Marino
Stage Managers 
Alan Needleman
Keith Greer
Brendan Higgins

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Directors 
Andrew Lee
Dean LaMont
Sally McDonald
Mike Denney
Associate Directors 
Marc Beruti
Jennifer Scott Christenson
Chris Mullen
Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers 
Tom McDermott
Herbert Weaver, Jr.
Production Associates 
Nancy Ortenberg
Erica Meyer
Vanessa Noland

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

As the World Turns                                                                                 CBS
Co-Head Writers 
Jean Passanante
David Kreizman
Lucky Gold
Associate Head Writers 
Leah Laiman
Associate Writers 
Josh Griffith
Susan Dansby
David Smilow
Gordon Rayfield
Leslie Nipkow
Janet Iacobuzio
Penelope Koechl
Script Editor 
David A. Levinson

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Head Writer 
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writers 
Kay Alden
Michael Minnis
Writers 
Tracey Ann Kelly
Patrick Mulcahey
Shannon Bradley
Adam Dusevoir
John F. Smith
Rex M. Best

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
Head Writer 
Dena Higley
Co-Head Writer 
Chistopher Whitesell
Script Writers 
John Newman
Ryan Quan
David Cherrill
Richard Culliton
Carolyn Culliton
Associate Writers 
Rick Draughon
Jeanne Marie Ford
Michellle Poteet Lisanti
Lisa Seidman
Script Editor 
Frances Myers Newman

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Head Writer 
Maria Arena Bell
Co-Head Writers 
Hogan Sheffer
Scott Hamner
Writers 
Anne Schoettle
Amanda L. Beall
Sandra Weintraub
Teresa Zimmerman
Natalie Minardi Slater
Linda Schrieber
Beth Milstein
Marla Kanelos
Jay Gibson
Janice Ferri Esser
Tom Casiello
Paula Cwikly

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Hairstylists 
Valerie D. Jackson
Joe Edward Matke III
Terrence Michael Renk

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Key Hairstylist 
Michelle Arvizo
Hairstylists 
Audrey Soto
Adriana Lucio
Romaine Markus-Myers

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Hairstylists
Wayne Bilotti
Joyce Carollo
KatieJo Kardel
Marc Zafrani

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Hairstylists 
George Guzman
Robert Wilson
Mary Kate Welsh
Rachel Ross Bunch
Shannon Bradberry

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Lighting Designer 
Jo Mayer

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Lighting Directors 
Vincent Steib
Tom Markle

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Lighting Directors 
Robert Bessoir
Scott Devitte

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Lighting Directors 
Ray Thompson
Bill Roberts

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Production Mixer 
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixer 
RT Smith
Boom Operators 
Anthony Inglese
Andy Morales
Stu Rudolph

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Production Mixer 
Nick Kleissas
Pre-Production Mixer 
Elyse Pecora
Post-Production Mixers 
Nick Marcus
Donald Smith
Boom Operators 
Stanley Magnone
Fred Fryrear
Christine Tyson
Sandy Masone

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Production Mixer 
William John DeBlock
Post-Production Mixer 
David Marino
Music Mixers 
Paul Glass
Daniel Krausz
Boom Operators 
Bill Mozer
Chuck Eisen
Chris Mauro
Robert Ambrico                                                                             

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Production Mixer 
Tommy Persson
Pre-Production Mixer 
Mikael Persson
Post-Production Mixer 
Dino Johnson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Manny Moreno
Boom Operators 
Mark Beckley
Denise Palm Stones
Luis Godinez Sr.
Mark Mooney

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children                                                                                         ABC
Makeup Artists 
Thecla “TC” Luisi
Terri Carter
Kerry Herta

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Key Makeup Artist 
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists 
Melissa Sandora
Allyson Carey
Jackie Brubaker

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Makeup Artists 
Renate Long
Julia Davis
Jim DeMarco
Kimberly Braisin

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Key Makeup Artist 
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists 
Robert Bolger
Kathy Jones
Marlene Mason
Ralph Wilcox

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Editors 
Zoe Edgerton
Jonathan Smilowitz
Brian Bagwell
Jim Friesen

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Senior Editor 
Peter Fillmore
Editors 
David Gonzalez
Robert Crump
Christine Magarian
Denise Van Cleave
Penny Pengra

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Editors 
Teresa Cicala
Tracy Casper Lang
Barry Gingold
Vince Catania
Stephen Cali
Larry Farina

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Editors 
Steve Pierron
Ralph Gertel
Marc Beruti

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Composers 
David Kurtz
Jack Allocco
Bradley P. Bell
Music Coordinator 
Lothar Struff

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
Music Director , Composer 
D. Brent Nelson
Music Director 
Steve Reinhardt
Composer 
Ken Corday

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Music Supervisors 
RC Cates
Dave Macleod
Composers 
Rick Krizman
Dominic Messinger
RC Cates

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Music Supervisors 
Mike Dobson
Bryan Harrison
Composers 
Jack Allocco
David Kurtz

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Bad For You”
Composer & Lyricist 
Rick Krizman

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Home Again”
Composer & Lyricist 
Robert Hartry

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC 
Starr X’d Lovers
Composers & Lyricists 
Michele Vice-Maslin 
Chuck Wild 
Dorian Cheah

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT INTECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                 CBS
Technical Directors 
Jim Dray
Edward Nelson
Camera Operators 
Tom Luth
Ted Morales
Gordon Sweeney
Video Control 
Scha Jani
Roberto Bosio

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC
Technical Director, Camera Operator 
Mike Caruso
Technical Director 
John O’Neill
Camera Operators 
John Sizemore
Michael Mecartea
Bill Scott
Hugo Morelli
Video Control 
Ken Williamson
Alexis Dellar Hanson

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Technical Directors 
Averill Perry
Jim Ralston
Camera Operators 
DJ Diomedes
Dale Carlson
Craig Camou
Dean Cosenella
Video Control 
Charles Barrett

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Technical Director 
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators 
Luis Godinez, Jr.
Kai Kim
John Bromberek
Video Control
Scha Jani
Robert Bosio

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

Between the Lions                                                                                           PBS
Production Designer, Art Director 
Laura Brock
Art Director 
Karen Wing
Scenic Designers 
Jerel Levenway
Jack Thomas
Set Decorators 
Bill Rinehart
Ray Green
Jimmy Thrasher
Mary Goodson
Frank Cocke

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Art Director 
Jay Heiserman

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Production Designer 
Bob Phillips
Art Directors 
Rickey Boyd
Pete Ortiz
Prop Coordinator 
Keith Olsen

Today Show                                                                                               NBC
Production Designer 
Edward Helbig
Art Directors 
Aaron Black
Sarah Coombs
April Bartlett

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                                     Nickelodeon 
Production Designer 
Bryan L. Anderton
Art Directors 
Parker Jacobs
Christian Jacobs
Scott Schultz
Scenic Designer 
Tyler Jacobs
Lead Scenic Designer/Sculptor 
Sean Falkner
Prop Master 
Michael Gump

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
Costume Supervisor 
Kimberly Montgomery

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                       SYNDICATED
Costume Designer 
Kellen Richards

The Fresh Beat Band                                                                              Nickelodeon 
Wardrobe Supervisors 
Gene Barnhart
Kiki Garwood
Costume Designer 
Joyce Kim Lee

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Costume Designers/Live Actors 
Jared Leese
Brian Hemesath
Costume Designers/Muppets 
Polly Smith
Collette Nickola
Loryn Brantz
Molly Light
Chelsea Carter
Rollie Krewson
Lara MacLean
Michelle Hickey
Jason Weber
Marc Borders

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM 

Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
Directors 
Chris Savino
Sherm Cohen

Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon 
Directors 
Brian Sheesley
Jim Schumann
Russell Calabrese
Voice Director 
Ginny McSwain

Martha Speaks                                                                                          PBS
Supervising Director 
Dallas Parker
Co-Director 
Colleen Holub
Voice Director 
Terry Klassen

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon 
Supervising Director 
Nick Filippi
Directors 
Christo Stamboliev
Dave Knott
Steve Loter
Voice Director 
Lisa Schaffer
Toot & Puddle                                                                                           NICK Jr.
Director 
Christian Larocque
Animation Directors 
Graham MacDonald
Emmanuelle Gignac
Voice Director 
Dee Shipley

Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
Supervising Director, Director 
David Hartman
Directors 
Shaunt Nigoghossian
Todd Waterman
Vinton Heuck
Voice Director 
Susan Blu

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
Directors 
Erren Gottlieb
James McKenna

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Director 
Ryan McFaul

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Directors 
Matt Vogel
Kevin Clash
Nadine Zylstra
Scott Preston
Ken Diego
Joey Mazzarino
Lisa Simon

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM

Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
Director 
Anne Fox

Rough Cut Woodworking with Tommy Mac                                       PBS
Director 
Laurie Donnelly

Sandra’s Money Saving Meals                                                           Food Network
Director 
Chris George

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
Director 
Chris George

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Director 
Liz Patrick

The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
Director 
Joseph Terry

Today Show                                                                                               NBC
Director 
Joe Michaels

The View                                                                                                      ABC
Director 
Mark Gentile

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The Price Is Right                                                                                   CBS
Hairstylist 
Marin Elena Pantoja

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
Hairstylists 
Mark Payne
Alx Galasinao

The Talk                                                                                                       CBS
Hairstylists 
Caroline Wiseman
Valerie Harrell
Soo Jin Yoon
Jude Alcala
The View                                                                                                      ABC
Head Hairstylist 
Lavette Slater
Hairstylists 
Rosa Amoedo
Bryant Renfroe

The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylists 
Antwon Jackson
Hadiiya Barbel
Hairstylist 
D’angelo Thompson

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION – WINNERS

“Diamond” Dave Merritt, Background Design
Toot & Puddle                                       Nick Jr.

Vince Toyama, Background Design
Transformers Prime                              The Hub

Christophe Vacher, Color Design
Transformers Prime                              The Hub

Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter
T.U.F.F. Puppy                            NICKELODEON

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Lighting Director 
Marisa Davis

The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
Lighting Designers/Lighting Directors 
Tara Denise
Sean Post
Lighting Directors 
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Lighting Designer 
Dan Kelley

The View                                                                                                      ABC
Lighting Designer 
Candice Dunn

The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer 
Alan Blacher
Lighting Designer/Lighting Director 
Marilyn Rennagel

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Production Mixer 
Terry Fountain
Sound Effects Mixer 
Dirk Sciarrotta

MTV UNPLUGGED                                                                                     MTV
Production Mixer 
Kevin Hartmann
Audio Engineers 
Richard Allen
Justin Milner

 Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
Production Mixer 
Brian Turner

The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
Production Mixer 
Tim Lester
Audio Engineer 
Sean Kelley
Music Mixer 
John Harris
FOH Mixer 
Ron Reaves
Monitor Mixers 
Paul Klimson
Sven Giersman

Today Show                                                                                               NBC
Production Mixers 
David Levens
Matt Rifino

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Guest Makeup Artist 
Jeanette Ostergard
Host Make-up Artist 
Heather Currie

The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
Key Makeup Artist 
Ross Burton

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee                               Food Network
Makeup Artists 
Mark Payne
Alx Galasinao

The View                                                                                                      ABC
Head Makeup Artist 
Rebecca Borman
Makeup Artists 
Lori Klein
Karen Dupiche

The Wendy Williams Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist 
Merrell Hollis
Makeup Artist 
D’angelo Thompson

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Dora the Explorer                                                                                    Nickelodeon 
Animators/Artists 
Gary Garza
Osamu Shishime
Jill Dadducci
John Roumieh
Designer 
Edwin Baker
Producer 
Dan Smith
Stop Motion Director 
Nathan Boey
Creative Director 
Garson Yu

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Graphics Producer, Creative Director – Graphics 
Todd Rutt
Graphic Artist 
Ed Mundy
Ashanti Miller
Graphic Artist, Designer, Animation Lead 
Gloria Lau
3D Animator 
Dana Han-Klein
Composite Artist 
Mike Burgoyne
VFX Supervisor/ Lead 
Peter Gagnon

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                                  PBS
Creative Director – Graphics 
Peter Lyons
Graphic Artist 
Bruce Walker
Title Designer 
Bruce Alcock

 Pictureka                                                                                                     The Hub
Title Designers 
Terry Scott
Matthew Daday
Matthew Melone
Lead Animator 
Liz Skaggs

Team Umizoomi                                                                                       NICKELODEON
Title Designer, Design Director 
Soo Kim
Animation Director 
Steven Conner
Lead CG Artist 
Frank Grecco
Lead Designer 
Dino Alberto
Lead Drawn Animator 
Jared Deal
Senior Digital Animator 
Robert M. Wallace
Assistant Animation Animator 
Sean McBride

Today Show                                                                                               NBC
Graphic Artists
Patrick McGlynn
Jason Krilovich
Mark Perricone
Christopher Jamros
David Lawson
Susan Burgos
Robert Samartino
Anne Elbaqali
Tara Donnelly
Bill Affatigato
Louis Viana
Ellen Paik
Eddy Petersen
June Shiiki
Barry Herzner
Doug Vitarelli
3D Graphic Director 
Cleber Redondo
Graphic Art Director 
Carlos Rodriguez
Graphic Lead Artists 
Gary Petrini
Sima Malah
Kevin Hale
Richard Gordon
Managing Art Director 
Millie Verastegui-Hester
Senior Animator 
William Honkanen
Magda Stenzel
Peter Krugman


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
Editors 
Jamie Wallace
Ryan Moore
Jeff Warren

The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
Editors
Jeff Landsman
Richard Hemmingway
Sari Rosenthal
Masayo Kaneko
Chuck Floramo
John W. Kilpatrick
Lesley Kubistal
Kevin Gist
Mike Mabbott
Rick Mahal
Paul Miglio
Michelle Orzechowski
Dan Towell
Tom Pyers
Larry Sexton
Shannon E. Stefan
John Strolia
Dan Fisher
Judi Bushala
Eric Will
Jamie Pilarski
Tim Drover
Joseph Corbin Davis, III
Neil Coleman
Cynthia Cameron
Amy Browne
Frank Carioti
Jay Eckensberger

Rachael Ray                                                                                               SYNDICATED
Editors 
Jerome Wallin
Thomas Birrell
Josh Carter
Julie Coraggio
Mark Evans
Nicole Swink
Art Vitzhum
Liz Moore
Matthew Ilardo

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Supervising Editors 
Todd James
Tim Carter
Editors 
Rafael Parra
Jesse Averna
John Tierney

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
Music Director, Composer 
Paul Jacobs
Composers 
Sarah Durkee
Christopher Cerf

Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                     Disney Channel
Music Directors 
Mike Himelstein
Mike Turner

The Garfield Show                                                                                   Cartoon Network
Music Director, Composer 
Laurent Bertaud
Music Director, Composer 
Jean-Christophe Prudhomme

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon 
Composer 
Adam Berry

Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
Composer 
Brian Tyler

The Wonder Pets!                                                                                    Nickelodeon 
Music Director 
Jeffrey Lesser
Lead Composer 
Larry Hochman
Composer 
J Walter Hawkes

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION

Imagination Movers                                                                               Disney Channel
“Seven Days a Week”
Composers & Lyricists 
Dave Poche
Scott Durbin
Scott Smith
Rich Collins

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
What I Am”
Composer 
Bill Sherman
Lyricist 
Chris Jackson

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
I Wonder”
Composer 
Adam Schlesinger
Lyricist 
Molly Boylan

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Rakhi Road
Composer & Lyricist 
Chris Jackson

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!                             PBS
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opening Theme 
Composer 
David Schweitzer

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                        NBC
Yes, Virginia (There’s a Santa Claus) 
Composer 
Wesley Whatley
Lyricist 
William Schermerhorn

Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
Kick Buttowski – Theme Song
Composer 
Andy Sturmer
James Childs

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Editors 
Andrew Mendelson
Paul Viskup
Nick Mougis

FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman                                                                  PBS
Senior Editor 
Arnie Harchik
Editors 
Mark Geffen
Maureen Barrillaro
Karen Silverstein

NASA 360                                                                                                    NASA Television
Senior Editor 
Michael Bibbo

SciGirls                                                                                                         PBS
Senior Editor 
Ezra Gold
Editors 
Ryan Klabunde
Steve Flynn

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
Director of Photography 
Michael Boydstun

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Director of Photography 
Bill Berner
Camera Operators 
Aaron Medick
Shaun Harkins

Samantha Brown’s: Bali                                                                       The Travel Channel
Director of Photography 
Nick Porter
Travelscope                                                                                                PBS
Photographer 
Zebediah Smith

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

Biz Kid$                                                                                                        PBS
Music Editor 
Thomas McGurk
Sound Editors 
Sam Gray
Dave Howe
Sound Effects Editor 
Mike McAuliffe

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Supervising Sound Editor 
Joe Franco
Sound Editor 
Matt Longoria
Dialogue Editor 
Jeff Malinowski

Hot Wheels Battle Force 5                                                                  Cartoon Network
Sound Editors 
Jeff Davis
Jonny Ludgate
Dialogue Editor 
Gordon Sproule

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon 
Supervising Sound Editors 
James Lifton
Paulette Lifton
Music Editor 
Dominick Certo
Dialogue Editors 
Michael Petak
DJ Lynch
Sound Effects Editors 
Ian Nyeste
Matt Hall
Lawrence Reyes
Aran Tanchum

WordGirl                                                                                                       PBS
Dialogue Editor 
Patrick Downie
Music Editor, Sound Designer 
Joe Pleiman

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

Between the Lions                                                                                  PBS
Production Mixers 
Nick Cipriano
Joe Franco
Jeff Malinowski
Jared O’Connell
John Zanakis
Matt Longoria

Private Sessions                                                                                      A&E
Production Mixers 
Blake Norton
Carlos Hernandez
Donal Hodgson

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Production Mixer 
Roger Stauss
Re-Recording Mixers 
Michael Croiter
Michael Barrett
Dick Maitland

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                             NBC
Director 
Gary Halvorson

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                                              ABC
Director 
Ryan Polito

Baroque Holiday with the Chamber Music Society of 
Lincoln Center (Live From Lincoln Center)                                      PBS
Director 
Alan Skog

New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal                                          American Public   Television
Director 
David Vos

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Head Writer 
Kevin A. Leman II
Writers 
Ellen DeGeneres
Jason Gelles
Daniel Leary
Steven Mazan
Lauren Pomerantz
Brad Pope
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Beth Sherman

Equitrekking                                                                                              PBS
Writers 
Chip Ward
Darley Newman

Teen Kids News                                                                                       SYNDICATED
Writers 
Alan J.Weiss
Douglas Arvid Wester
Deborah Gobble

The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
Head Writers 
Steve Bodow
Barry Julien
Writers
Frank Lesser
Stephen Colbert
Richard Dahm
Paul Dinello
Eric Drysdale
Rob Dubbin
Max Werner
Dan Guterman
Jay Katsir
Opus Moreschi
Tom Purcell
Meredith Scardino
Scott Sherman
Michael Brumm
Glen Eichler
Rich Blomquist
Jon Stewart
Kevin Bleyer
Peter Gwinn
Tim Carvell
Wyatt Cenac
Hallie Haglund
JR Havlan
Josh Lieb
Sam Means
Jo Miller
John Oliver
Daniel Radosh
Elliott Kalan
Rory Albanese
Jason Ross

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                 SYNDICATED
Technical Directors 
Victor Caruso
Michael Williams
Camera Operators 
Forrest Fraser
Brian Loewe
Paul Wileman
David Weeks
Brad Zerbst
Timothy O’Neill
Video Control 
Randolph Johnson

Giada At Home                                                                                          Food Network
Technical Director 
Dan Fox
Camera Operators 
Richard Dallett
Frederic Menou

The Oprah Winfrey Show                                                                    SYNDICATED
Technical Directors 
Dan Stella
Roberto Rios
Senior Video 
Wade Bobbitt
Camera Operator 
Michael Maier
Tommie Skinner
Richard Mort
Jamel Ware
Michael Frehe
Patrick Rondou
Clark Gray
Marc Claussen
Joseph Pausback
Wyn Griffiths
Video Control 
Roy Otake
                                                                                                              

Sesame Street                                                                                   PBS
Technical Director 
Tom Guadarrama
Senior Video 
James Meek
Camera Operators 
Aaron Medick
Shaun Harkins
Jerrry Cancel
Frank Biondo

The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear                                   Comedy Central
Technical Director 
Andre Allen
Camera Operators 
Tom Ucciferi
Rich York
Tim Quigley
Helene Haviland
Jerry Cancel
Tom Dowling
Phil Salanto
Dante Pagano
John Harrison
Video Control 
Paul Ranieri

Today Show                                                                                               NBC
Technical Director 
Russell Ross

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

Arthur                                                                                                           PBS
Executive Story Editor 
Peter Hirsch
Writers 
Gentry Menzel
David Steven Cohen
P. Kevin Strader
Jonathan Greenberg

Back at the Barnyard                                                                             Nickelodeon 
Writer/Producer
Jed Spingarn
Writers 
Gene Grillo
Tom Sheppard
Dan Serafin

Dinosaur Train                                                                                          PBS
Writers 
Craig Bartlett
Joe Purdy
Elise Allen

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon 
Writers 
Brandon Sawyer
Bill Motz
Bob Roth

Transformers Prime                                                                                The Hub
Writer/Producer 
Duane Capizzi
Writers 
Steven Melching
Nicole Dubuc
Joseph Kuhr
Marsha Griffin

WordGirl                                                                                                       PBS
Head Writer 
Tom Martin
Writers 
Eric Ledgin
Jack Ferraiolo
John N. Huss
Ryan Raddatz
Carla Filisha

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Electric Company                                                                            PBS
Head Writer 
Willie Reale
Writers 
Adam Peltzman
Deirdre O’Connor

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS
Head Writer 
Joey Mazzarino
Writers 
John Weidman
Christine Ferraro
Emily Kingsley
Molly Boylan
Belinda Ward
Judy Freudberg
Luis Santeiro
Annie Evans

 

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

General Hospital                                                                                      ABC
Stunt Coordinator 
Tim Davison

One Life To Live                                                                                       ABC
Stunt Coordinator 
Vince Cupone

The Young and the Restless                                                              CBS
Stunt Coordinator 
Terry James

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES

Disney Kick Buttowski                                                                          DisneyXD
Casting Director 
Aaron Drown

Fanboy and Chum Chum                                                                     Nickelodeon 
Casting Director 
Meredith Layne

Penguins of Madagascar                                                                      Nickelodeon 
Casting Director 
Meredith Layne

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME

Gotham The Series                                                    YouTube
Executive Producer 
Martha Byrne
Director 
Lisa Brown

Tasty Time with Zefronk                                              Disney Channel
Producer 
Greg Chalekian
Director 
Robert Ramirez
Supervising Director 
Chris Hamilton
Writer 
Craig Shemin
Created By 
Ethan Long

Venice                                                                 venicetheseries.com
Executive Producers 
Kim Turrisi
Crystal Chappell
Supervising Producer
Maria Macina